|
Our Media/Results from NCCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - NCCAA Outdoor Track and Field ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Xpress Timing Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2015 01:00 PM
NCCAA National Championships 2015 - 5/1/2015 to 5/2/2015
Rome, Ga.
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Heat Winner plus next next 3 fastest to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 11.64 5/3/2014 Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Kemor SO Shorter 12.31 12.33Q -0.7 3
2 Alexander, Tiana SR McMurry 11.81 12.35Q +0.0 5
3 Martin, Adrian SO Lee (Tenn.) 12.05 12.40Q -1.6 4
4 Barton, Amy SO Southern Wes 12.19 12.40Q -0.8 2
5 Williams, Mariah JR Warner 12.24 12.80Q -2.6 1
6 Haney, Morgan SO Southern Wes 12.18 12.41q -0.7 3
7 Grant, Kiana FR Mississippi 12.39 12.51q +0.0 5
8 Hayward, Chelsea FR Roberts Wesl 12.33 12.69q -1.6 4
9 Forbes, Deidre SO Mississippi 12.44 12.84 +0.0 5
10 Wakes, Chelsey SO Bethel (Ind. 12.85 12.88 -0.7 3
11 Henson, Paradise FR Oklahoma Chr 12.27 12.89 -0.8 2
12 Martinez Graber, Betty SR Bethel (Ind. 12.66 12.89 -2.6 1
13 Melvin, Corrine SO Indiana Wesl 12.58 12.91 -0.7 3
14 Hyman, Oshin FR Warner 12.25 12.95 -2.6 1
15 Williams, Diamond FR McMurry 12.86 13.02 +0.0 5
16 Clayton, Rheyanah FR Trinity Luth 12.86 13.05 -1.6 4
17 Pennington, Taylor FR Bethel (Ind. 13.12 13.06 +0.0 5
18 Shelfer, McKaila FR McMurry 12.65 13.08 -0.8 2
19 Williams, Remel FR Shorter 12.78 13.11 -2.6 1
20 Horne, JaNaiqua SR Campbellsvil 12.84 13.16 -0.8 2
21 Ridder, Mycah FR Spring Arbor 12.89 13.18 -2.6 1
22 Roth, Hannah FR Bethel (Ind. 13.09 13.21 -1.6 4
23 Feltner, Kesley JR Campbellsvil 12.87 13.23 -0.7 3
24 Gregory, Alex JR Greenville 12.87 13.27 -1.6 4
25 Deberry, Iyeesha SR Greenville 13.04 13.35 -0.8 2
26 Budd, Danielle SO Roberts Wesl 12.52 13.36 -1.6 4
27 Dugan, Ashley FR York (Neb.) 12.87 13.42 +0.0 5
28 Maxwell, Sydney FR Mississippi 13.05 13.42 -0.7 3
29 Woods, Reagan FR Mississippi 12.88 13.50 -0.8 2
30 Harman, Brianna FR Campbellsvil 13.17 13.55 +0.0 5
31 Roberson, Ilena FR Warner 13.00 13.62 -2.6 1
32 Weaver, Terrika FR Trinity Luth 13.55 13.62 -0.7 3
33 Fenton, Melody FR Greenville 13.65 13.71 -0.8 2
34 Jones, Ángel FR Warner 13.38 14.00 -1.6 4
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Heat Winner plus next next 3 fastest to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 11.64 5/3/2014 Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Kemor SO Shorter 12.33 12.14 0.8 10
2 Martin, Adrian SO Lee (Tenn.) 12.40 12.20 0.8 8
3 Alexander, Tiana SR McMurry 12.35 12.30 0.8 6
4 Barton, Amy SO Southern Wes 12.40 12.30 0.8 5
5 Haney, Morgan SO Southern Wes 12.41 12.35 0.8 4
6 Williams, Mariah JR Warner 12.80 12.39 0.8 3
7 Hayward, Chelsea FR Roberts Wesl 12.69 12.48 0.8 2
8 Grant, Kiana FR Mississippi 12.51 13.35 0.8 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Heat Winner plus next next 4 fastest to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 23.73 5/4/2013 Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martin, Adrian SO Lee (Tenn.) 24.36 23.99Q 3.8 3
2 Walker, Ayana JR Shorter 23.96 24.10Q 1.5 4
3 Barton, Amy SO Southern Wes 25.10 24.65Q 3.8 2
4 Haney, Morgan SO Southern Wes 25.12 25.08Q 2.6 1
5 Anderson, Kemor SO Shorter 25.33 25.06q 1.5 4
6 Hayward, Chelsea FR Roberts Wesl 25.39 25.08q 3.8 3
7 Newsome-Gunn, Avante SR Bethel (Ind. 25.24 25.46q 3.8 3
8 Shuttleworth, Rachel SO Trinity West 25.98 25.46q 3.8 3
9 Williams, Mariah JR Warner 25.12 25.54 2.6 1
10 Hyman, Oshin FR Warner 25.18 25.56 3.8 2
11 Crockett, Shamaujae FR McMurry 25.73 25.61 2.6 1
12 Gilles, Chelsea SO Greenville 25.64 25.69 3.8 2
13 Grant, Kiana FR Mississippi 25.25 25.69 1.5 4
14 Shelfer, McKaila FR McMurry 25.74 25.90 2.6 1
15 Ridder, Mycah FR Spring Arbor 26.61 26.08 2.6 1
16 Forbes, Deidre SO Mississippi 25.80 26.11 3.8 2
17 Byl, Arielle JR Bethel (Ind. 26.65 26.24 3.8 3
18 Gregory, Alex JR Greenville 26.59 26.29 3.8 2
19 Young, Evu JR Mississippi 26.25 26.35 1.5 4
20 Clayton, Rheyanah FR Trinity Luth 26.78 26.57 1.5 4
21 Muniania, Josie JR Greenville 26.58 26.75 3.8 3
22 Maxwell, Sydney FR Mississippi 26.60 26.79 2.6 1
23 Budd, Danielle SO Roberts Wesl 26.76 26.83 1.5 4
24 Feltner, Kesley JR Campbellsvil 26.89 26.98 3.8 3
25 Dugan, Ashley FR York (Neb.) 26.64 26.99 3.8 2
26 Woods, Reagan FR Mississippi 26.38 27.10 1.5 4
27 Roberson, Ilena FR Warner 28.38 3.8 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Heat Winner plus next next 4 fastest to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 23.73 5/4/2013 Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Ayana JR Shorter 24.10 23.53R 0.8 10
2 Martin, Adrian SO Lee (Tenn.) 23.99 24.12 0.8 8
3 Anderson, Kemor SO Shorter 25.06 24.72 0.8 6
4 Haney, Morgan SO Southern Wes 25.08 24.90 0.8 5
5 Hayward, Chelsea FR Roberts Wesl 25.08 25.19 0.8 4
6 Shuttleworth, Rachel SO Trinity West 25.46 25.75 0.8 3
-- Barton, Amy SO Southern Wes 24.65 FS 0.8
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Heat Winner plus next next 5 fastest to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 54.66 5/3/2014 Ayana Walker, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crump, Jasmine FR Shorter 57.14 55.94Q 1
2 Ballard, Ashley SR Shorter 56.44 56.19Q 2
3 Jackson, Brandi SO Southern Wes 55.58 56.42Q 3
4 Gilles, Chelsea SO Greenville 57.57 56.98q 1
5 Shuttleworth, Rachel SO Trinity West 57.79 57.27q 3
6 Miller, Allix SR Indiana Wesl 57.97 58.23q 2
7 Pollard, Micah JR Grace 57.74 58.33q 2
8 Taylor, Lavornne JR Southern Wes 57.92 58.55q 3
9 Boren, Johanna JR Grace 58.46 58.84 1
10 Ellis, Jasmin FR Shorter 59.22 59.37 3
11 Hall, Taylor FR McMurry 58.70 59.43 1
12 Dupiton, Angelique JR Dallas Bapti 1:01.26 1:00.04 1
13 Young, Evu JR Mississippi 59.17 1:01.27 2
14 Broadway, Charisa FR Warner 59.55 1:01.43 2
15 Buchanan, Alex FR Mississippi 59.53 1:01.97 3
16 Bloodworth, Rebecca JR Oklahoma Chr 1:01.25 1:02.24 1
17 Green, I'Munique FR Warner 1:04.80 1:06.23 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Heat Winner plus next next 5 fastest to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 54.66 5/3/2014 Ayana Walker, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Brandi SO Southern Wes 56.42 55.30 10
2 Ballard, Ashley SR Shorter 56.19 55.39 8
3 Crump, Jasmine FR Shorter 55.94 56.33 6
4 Shuttleworth, Rachel SO Trinity West 57.27 57.06 5
5 Gilles, Chelsea SO Greenville 56.98 57.26 4
6 Taylor, Lavornne JR Southern Wes 58.55 58.31 3
7 Miller, Allix SR Indiana Wesl 58.23 58.55 2
8 Pollard, Micah JR Grace 58.33 58.63 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 2:11.84 5/5/2007 Carmin Green, Olivet Nazarene
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Koch, Carsyn FR Cedarville 2:07.25 2:12.62 3 10
2 Moore, Courtney SO Fresno Pacif 2:09.34 2:14.47 3 8
3 Childers, Jessica JR Lee (Tenn.) 2:16.05 2:14.96 3 6
4 Hust, Rachel SR Roberts Wesl 2:17.70 2:15.01 3 5
5 Rose, Carly FR Cedarville 2:18.19 2:17.12 3 4
6 Kamp, Julie JR Indiana Wesl 2:16.85 2:17.36 3 3
7 Esbenshade, Olivia SO Cedarville 2:13.16 2:17.64 3 2
8 Garns, Nikki FR Houghton 2:18.22 2:18.91 3 1
9 Osladil, Angel JR Indiana Wesl 2:18.54 2:19.67 3 2:19.664
10 Hill, Gabby JR Emmanuel (Ga 2:20.75 2:19.67 2 2:19.666
11 Konnick, Jazmin JR Emmanuel (Ga 2:20.20 2:19.99 2
12 Fisher, Meagan SO Bethel (Ind. 2:19.63 2:20.08 3
13 Hoffman, Sarah FR Cedarville 2:20.11 2:20.91 2
14 Emmett, Kira JR Southern Wes 2:20.77 2:21.42 2
15 Ryan, Hannah JR Trinity West 2:20.87 2:21.44 2
16 Hamilton, Lauren SO Indiana Wesl 2:21.08 2:21.95 2
17 Sato, Carissa FR Dallas Bapti 2:21.88 2:22.01 2
18 Hulton, Megan SR Roberts Wesl 2:25.29 2:22.24 1
19 Hadley, Kaitlyn FR McMurry 2:20.37 2:22.87 2
20 Finley, Krissy FR Greenville 2:21.91 2:23.06 1
21 Bredeson, Hailey SO Cedarville 2:20.68 2:23.85 2
22 Last, Michelle SO Southern Wes 2:19.43 2:24.42 3
23 Grant, Alana SO Southern Wes 2:21.18 2:24.54 2
24 Sharp, Sarah SO Oklahoma Wes 2:22.88 2:26.26 1
25 Prugh, Brianna JR Lee (Tenn.) 2:26.74 2:27.76 1
26 McCullough, Katelyn SO Grace 2:20.78 2:28.00 2
27 Hoefle, Allison FR Bethel (Ind. 2:25.27 2:29.53 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 4:28.90 5/8/2010 Lydia Wong, Cedarville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Koch, Carsyn FR Cedarville 4:28.83 4:24.26R 2 10
2 Moore, Courtney SO Fresno Pacif 4:28.70 4:25.92R 2 8
3 Hust, Rachel SR Roberts Wesl 4:41.99 4:31.52 2 6
4 McBeath, Sarah SO Indiana Wesl 4:39.97 4:35.91 2 5
5 Esbenshade, Olivia SO Cedarville 4:41.13 4:36.78 2 4
6 Buwalda, Emily SO Shorter 4:43.59 4:41.21 2 3
7 Childers, Jessica JR Lee (Tenn.) 4:40.42 4:41.35 2 2
8 Hulton, Megan SR Roberts Wesl 4:48.36 4:41.54 1 1
9 Sikorski, Leah SO Shorter 4:43.20 4:41.95 2
10 Prutsman, Rachel JR Roberts Wesl 4:49.06 4:43.10 1
11 Hutchinson, Rachel SO Roberts Wesl 4:46.83 4:43.70 2
12 Valento, Elizabeth JR Roberts Wesl 4:45.87 4:45.17 2
13 Ryan, Hannah JR Trinity West 4:46.28 4:46.75 2
14 Dunn, Kacy FR Cedarville 4:41.62 4:47.88 2
15 Bredeson, Hailey SO Cedarville 4:48.36 4:48.25 1
16 Rich, Maci SO Oklahoma Chr 4:47.60 4:48.31 2
17 Wharton, Isabel JR Indiana Wesl 4:52.28 4:48.37 1
18 Norman, Bethany SO Cedarville 4:57.03 4:51.21 1
19 Ortiz, Brianna SO Dallas Bapti 4:59.91 4:51.80 1
20 Goodyear, Brooke FR Greenville 4:58.50 4:55.58 1
21 Reynnells, Lauren FR Dallas Bapti 5:01.14 4:58.12 1
22 Ward, Brittany JR Roberts Wesl 5:01.99 4:58.58 1
23 Smith, Audrey FR Lee (Tenn.) 5:00.23 4:59.88 1
24 Gilliam, Taylor SO Bethel (Ind. 4:58.96 5:00.58 1
25 Mark, Katie SR Dallas Bapti 4:42.64 5:01.11 2
26 Ruiz, Socorro JR Emmanuel (Ga 5:10.23 5:02.78 1
27 Reinhard, Jamie JR Bethel (Ind. 4:58.51 5:04.79 1
28 Lopez, Yadira FR Trinity Luth 5:07.16 5:08.48 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 17:14.85 5/2/2009 Nicole Santos, Cedarville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bruce, Kelsey SR Dallas Bapti 17:17.25 17:08.91R 10
2 Sablan, April SO Roberts Wesl 18:32.32 18:10.19 8
3 Sillcocks, Elizabeth SO Lee (Tenn.) 18:33.01 18:19.20 6
4 Rayas, Cashlee SO Dallas Bapti 18:34.06 18:24.19 5
5 Laaman, Kristen JR Cedarville 17:47.68 18:26.52 4
6 Meade, Glynnis SR Dallas Bapti 18:32.85 18:42.89 3
7 Munoz, Kristaly FR Dallas Bapti 18:32.21 18:46.07 2
8 Mark, Katie SR Dallas Bapti 18:26.24 18:53.25 1
9 Horswell, Brooke JR Indiana Wesl 18:14.64 18:58.10
10 Garza, Destiny SO Southwestern 18:44.97 19:09.65
11 Toole, Lindsey JR Emmanuel (Ga 19:39.35 19:29.97
12 Groh, Rachel SO Cedarville 18:41.14 19:42.58
13 Calvert, Maggie SO Campbellsvil 18:54.47 19:53.67
14 Salazar, Anna JR Dallas Bapti 18:49.72 20:36.85
15 Logan, Ali SR Cedarville 18:59.24 20:43.88
-- Sikorski, Leah SO Shorter 18:34.94 DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 36:16.77 5/7/2005 Sam Naat, Cedarville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meade, Glynnis SR Dallas Bapti 39:10.83 37:31.64 10
2 Garza, Destiny SO Southwestern 39:51.08 37:49.17 8
3 Arch, Katherine JR Indiana Wesl 38:11.67 37:57.71 6
4 Munoz, Kristaly FR Dallas Bapti 40:46.73 38:21.72 5
5 Sill, Kathryn JR Cedarville 40:07.72 39:34.63 4
6 McBeath, Kinsey FR Indiana Wesl 39:35.43 39:47.78 3
7 Parsons, Rebecca FR Dallas Bapti 40:56.00 40:09.64 2
8 Lawton, Kellie JR Roberts Wesl 42:10.85 40:21.83 1
9 Wall, Lexie FR Dallas Bapti 42:43.66 40:43.26
10 Davenport, Cara SR Houghton 41:24.43 40:53.92
11 Hite, Taylor JR Indiana Wesl 40:17.53 40:54.25
12 Kearney, Mary SO Cedarville 40:27.32 41:27.91
13 Lopez, Yadira FR Trinity Luth 42:04.48 41:32.69
14 Jones, Katharine SO Oklahoma Chr 42:00.06 42:36.96
-- Stayton, Rebekah JR Bethel (Ind. 43:01.19 DNF
-- Sillcocks, Elizabeth SO Lee (Tenn.) 38:51.72 DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Fastest 2 Heat Winners plus next 6 on Time to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 13.90 5/4/2013 Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexander, Tiana SR McMurry 13.65 14.05Q -0.3 2
2 Ross, Hazel JR Trinity West 14.43 14.59Q -2.2 1
3 Zeilenga, Kristen SR Bethel (Ind. 14.94 15.21Q -0.3 2
4 Davidson, Kryslynn SR Shorter 14.54 15.38Q -2.2 1
5 Wimberly, Shy'Keya SO Southern Wes 14.99 15.45q -0.3 2
6 Daly, Maya JR Trinity West 15.55 15.56q -0.3 2
7 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 15.02 15.59q -2.2 1
8 Kuenzer, Bethany FR Spring Arbor 15.63 15.81q -2.2 1
9 Finkbeiner, Andrea JR Spring Arbor 15.81 15.86 -0.3 2
10 Thomas, Shantel SO McMurry 15.35 15.95 -2.2 1
11 Anderson, Kaily FR Southwestern 15.58 16.44 -2.2 1
12 Clark, Brianna SO Warner 15.37 16.60 -0.3 2
13 House, Heather SR Grace 16.27 16.69 -0.3 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Fastest 2 Heat Winners plus next 6 on Time to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 13.90 5/4/2013 Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander, Tiana SR McMurry 14.05 14.02 -1.5 10
2 Ross, Hazel JR Trinity West 14.59 14.12 -1.5 8
3 Davidson, Kryslynn SR Shorter 15.38 14.63 -1.5 6
4 Zeilenga, Kristen SR Bethel (Ind. 15.21 15.03 -1.5 5
5 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 15.59 15.17 -1.5 4
6 Wimberly, Shy'Keya SO Southern Wes 15.45 15.28 -1.5 3
7 Kuenzer, Bethany FR Spring Arbor 15.81 15.68 -1.5 2
8 Daly, Maya JR Trinity West 15.56 16.69 -1.5 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
============================================================================
Heat Winner plus next next 5 fastest to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 1:01.20 5/3/2014 Anastasia Pearse, Trinity Western
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Shantel SO McMurry 1:04.10 1:02.33Q 1
2 Williams, Hannah SO Indiana Wesl 1:04.56 1:04.28Q 2
3 Edwards, Tia SO Fresno Pacif 1:02.38 1:05.65Q 3
4 Wimberly, Shy'Keya SO Southern Wes 1:03.98 1:03.00q 1
5 Pearse, Anastasia SR Trinity West 1:02.80 1:04.52q 2
6 Calderon, Brianna SO Roberts Wesl 1:06.77 1:06.16q 3
7 House, Heather SR Grace 1:11.16 1:07.75q 1
8 Bryan, Emily SO Lee (Tenn.) 1:07.20 1:08.29q 2
9 Riegel, Heidi JR Roberts Wesl 1:11.82 1:08.84 1
10 Fischer, Cathryn FR Campbellsvil 1:10.03 1:09.05 3
11 Davidson, Kryslynn SR Shorter 1:05.00 1:09.72 3
12 Drewke, Kara JR Oklahoma Chr 1:07.73 1:10.03 1
13 Jeffs, Jenna FR Trinity Luth 1:07.74 1:10.72 1
14 White, Rebekah FR Houghton 1:08.50 1:11.00 3
15 Kukahrenka, Aliaksandra FR Shorter 1:13.84 3
16 Hallman, Neely SO Emmanuel (Ga 1:14.38 1:17.25 2
-- Daly, Maya JR Trinity West 1:10.47 DNF 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
================================================================================
Heat Winner plus next next 5 fastest to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 1:01.20 5/3/2014 Anastasia Pearse, Trinity Western
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pearse, Anastasia SR Trinity West 1:04.52 1:01.52 10
2 Edwards, Tia SO Fresno Pacif 1:05.65 1:01.98 8
3 Thomas, Shantel SO McMurry 1:02.33 1:02.63 6
4 Williams, Hannah SO Indiana Wesl 1:04.28 1:04.43 5
5 Wimberly, Shy'Keya SO Southern Wes 1:03.00 1:04.62 4
6 Calderon, Brianna SO Roberts Wesl 1:06.16 1:05.73 3
7 House, Heather SR Grace 1:07.75 1:07.65 2
8 Bryan, Emily SO Lee (Tenn.) 1:08.29 1:09.63 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 10:34.94 5/3/2014 Kelsey Bruce, Dallas Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bruce, Kelsey SR Dallas Bapti 10:29.99 10:25.16R 10
2 Brush, Rachael SR Roberts Wesl 11:59.06 11:29.89 8
3 Friesen, Joanna SO Houghton 11:42.30 11:32.04 6
4 Smith, Audrey FR Lee (Tenn.) 11:36.19 11:41.13 5
5 Johnson, Sarah SR Campbellsvil 12:04.94 11:45.17 4
6 Sanchez, Megan SO Indiana Wesl 11:48.62 11:45.51 3
7 Harbick, Taya SO New Hope Chr 12:03.39 11:48.72 2
8 Karst, Robyn SO Indiana Wesl 12:10.76 11:51.17 1
9 Drake, Onna JR Indiana Wesl 12:10.63 11:55.46
10 Fields, Alyssa SR McMurry 12:13.03 12:07.14
11 Works, Molly JR Greenville 12:19.30 12:07.70
12 Vest, Mallory JR Campbellsvil 12:40.02 12:18.60
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Fastest 2 Heat Winners plus next 6 on Time to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 46.00 5/3/2014 , Shorter University
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shorter 'A' 46.95 47.01Q 2
1) Williams, Remel FR 2) Crump, Jasmine FR
3) Anderson, Kemor SO 4) Ballard, Ashley SR
2 McMurry 'A' 48.05 47.89Q 1
1) Shelfer, McKaila FR 2) Alexander, Tiana SR
3) Williams, Diamond FR 4) Crockett, Shamaujae FR
3 Trinity Western 'A' 48.05Q 1
1) Nettey, Sabrina SR 2) Ross, Hazel JR
3) Shuttleworth, Rachel SO 4) Evans, Madison FR
4 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 48.16 48.37Q 2
1) Martinez Graber, Betty SR 2) Grace, Whitney JR
3) Wakes, Chelsey SO 4) Newsome-Gunn, Avante SR
5 Warner 'A' 48.93 48.55q 1
1) Clark, Brianna SO 2) Hyman, Oshin FR
3) Williams, Mariah JR 4) Roberson, Ilena FR
6 Greenville 'A' 48.81 48.69q 1
1) Deberry, Iyeesha SR 2) Gregory, Alex JR
3) Muniania, Josie JR 4) Gilles, Chelsea SO
7 Mississippi College 'A' 48.71 49.38q 2
1) Buchanan, Alex FR 2) Grant, Kiana FR
3) Maxwell, Sydney FR 4) Forbes, Deidre SO
8 Roberts Wesleyan 'A' 49.72 50.07q 2
1) Budd, Danielle SO 2) Calderon, Brianna SO
3) Dovi, Katharine SO 4) Hayward, Chelsea FR
9 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 49.00 50.19 2
1) Melvin, Corrine SO 2) Mertz, Machaela SO
3) Williams, Hannah SO 4) Schultz, Christy SO
10 Trinity Lutheran 'A' 51.37 50.72 1
1) Weaver, Terrika FR 2) Fraser, Ashleigh FR
3) Clark, Tasia SO 4) Clayton, Rheyanah FR
-- Southern Wesleyan 'A' 46.96 DQ 1 Late Zone 3
1) Barton, Amy SO 2) Haney, Morgan SO
3) Taylor, Lavornne JR 4) Jackson, Brandi SO
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Fastest 2 Heat Winners plus next 6 on Time to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 46.00 5/3/2014 , Shorter University
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shorter 'A' 47.01 47.28 10
1) Williams, Remel FR 2) Crump, Jasmine FR
3) Anderson, Kemor SO 4) Ballard, Ashley SR
2 McMurry 'A' 47.89 47.69 8
1) Shelfer, McKaila FR 2) Alexander, Tiana SR
3) Williams, Diamond FR 4) Crockett, Shamaujae FR
3 Trinity Western 'A' 48.05 47.86 6
1) Nettey, Sabrina SR 2) Ross, Hazel JR
3) Shuttleworth, Rachel SO 4) Evans, Madison FR
4 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 48.37 48.25 5
1) Martinez Graber, Betty SR 2) Grace, Whitney JR
3) Wakes, Chelsey SO 4) Newsome-Gunn, Avante SR
5 Mississippi College 'A' 49.38 48.95 4
1) Buchanan, Alex FR 2) Grant, Kiana FR
3) Maxwell, Sydney FR 4) Forbes, Deidre SO
6 Warner 'A' 48.55 49.06 3
1) Clark, Brianna SO 2) Hyman, Oshin FR
3) Williams, Mariah JR 4) Roberson, Ilena FR
7 Greenville 'A' 48.69 49.17 2
1) Deberry, Iyeesha SR 2) Gregory, Alex JR
3) Muniania, Josie JR 4) Gilles, Chelsea SO
8 Roberts Wesleyan 'A' 50.07 50.02 1
1) Budd, Danielle SO 2) Calderon, Brianna SO
3) Dovi, Katharine SO 4) Hayward, Chelsea FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Fastest 2 Heat Winners plus next 6 on Time to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 3:48.19 5/4/2013 , McMurry
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shorter 'A' 3:39.76 3:50.37Q 2
1) Crump, Jasmine FR 2) Ballard, Ashley SR
3) Ellis, Jasmin FR 4) Walker, Ayana JR
2 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 3:47.96 3:53.34Q 1
1) Barton, Amy SO 2) Taylor, Lavornne JR
3) Hargrave, Jordan SO 4) Jackson, Brandi SO
3 McMurry 'A' 3:55.31 3:57.16Q 1
1) Hall, Taylor FR 2) Hadley, Kaitlyn FR
3) Thomas, Shantel SO 4) Crockett, Shamaujae FR
4 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 3:58.23 4:04.61Q 2
1) Rupp, Emily SO 2) Mertz, Machaela SO
3) Williams, Hannah SO 4) Miller, Allix SR
5 Grace 'A' 4:00.26 3:59.06q 1
1) McCullough, Katelyn SO 2) Pollard, Micah JR
3) Hertzler, Alicia SR 4) Boren, Johanna JR
6 Mississippi College 'A' 3:58.87 4:01.89q 1
1) Grant, Kiana FR 2) Young, Evu JR
3) Govero, Anna Grace FR 4) Buchanan, Alex FR
7 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 4:03.41 4:05.25q 2
1) Bloodworth, Rebecca JR 2) Gley, Wilmina SR
3) Drewke, Kara JR 4) Henson, Paradise FR
8 Warner 'A' 4:02.68 4:11.85q 2
1) Hyman, Oshin FR 2) Williams, Mariah JR
3) Broadway, Charisa FR 4) Green, I'Munique FR
9 Trinity Western 'A' 4:18.07 1
1) Daly, Maya JR 2) Evans, Madison FR
3) Shuttleworth, Rachel SO 4) Pearse, Anastasia SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Fastest 2 Heat Winners plus next 6 on Time to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 3:48.19 5/4/2013 , McMurry
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shorter 'A' 3:50.37 3:43.48R 10
1) Crump, Jasmine FR 2) Ballard, Ashley SR
3) Buwalda, Emily SO 4) Walker, Ayana JR
2 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 3:53.34 3:45.85R 8
1) Barton, Amy SO 2) Thiel, Logan SR
3) Taylor, Lavornne JR 4) Jackson, Brandi SO
3 McMurry 'A' 3:57.16 3:53.19 6
1) Hall, Taylor FR 2) Hadley, Kaitlyn FR
3) Thomas, Shantel SO 4) Crockett, Shamaujae FR
4 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 4:04.61 3:54.79 5
1) Rupp, Emily SO 2) Bantz, Emily SO
3) Williams, Hannah SO 4) Miller, Allix SR
5 Grace 'A' 3:59.06 3:57.47 4
1) McCullough, Katelyn SO 2) Pollard, Micah JR
3) Hertzler, Alicia SR 4) Boren, Johanna JR
6 Mississippi College 'A' 4:01.89 3:58.61 3
1) Grant, Kiana FR 2) Young, Evu JR
3) Govero, Anna Grace FR 4) Buchanan, Alex FR
7 Warner 'A' 4:11.85 4:02.91 2
1) Hyman, Oshin FR 2) Williams, Mariah JR
3) Broadway, Charisa FR 4) Green, I'Munique FR
8 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 4:05.25 4:06.24 1
1) Bloodworth, Rebecca JR 2) Gley, Wilmina SR
3) Drewke, Kara JR 4) Stanford, McKenzie FR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 9:00.71 5/7/2005 , Olivet Nazarene
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 9:23.38 9:07.94 10
1) Hamilton, Lauren SO 2) McBeath, Sarah SO
3) Osladil, Angel JR 4) Kamp, Julie JR
2 Cedarville 'A' 9:04.08 9:12.51 8
1) Hoffman, Sarah FR 2) Rose, Carly FR
3) Bredeson, Hailey SO 4) Dunn, Kacy FR
3 Roberts Wesleyan 'A' 10:08.89 9:15.32 6
1) Hust, Rachel SR 2) Hutchinson, Rachel SO
3) Valento, Elizabeth JR 4) Prutsman, Rachel JR
4 Houghton 'A' 9:50.83 9:25.28 5
1) White, Rebekah FR 2) Friesen, Joanna SO
3) Taggart, Kate FR 4) Garns, Nikki FR
5 Dallas Baptist 'A' 10:06.89 9:33.06 4
1) Bruce, Kelsey SR 2) Salazar, Anna JR
3) Mark, Katie SR 4) Sato, Carissa FR
6 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 9:42.88 9:34.20 3
1) Last, Michelle SO 2) Emmett, Kira JR
3) Grant, Alana SO 4) Thiel, Logan SR
7 Lee (Tenn.) 'A' 9:40.92 2
1) Bryan, Emily SO 2) Prugh, Brianna JR
3) Riddle, Madison FR 4) Childers, Jessica JR
8 Grace 'A' 9:54.25 9:56.91 1
1) McCullough, Katelyn SO 2) McClellan, Jenna SR
3) Mitchell, Emma SO 4) Hertzler, Alicia SR
9 Greenville 'A' 9:57.16
1) Finley, Krissy FR 2) Goodyear, Brooke FR
3) Kruse, Lia FR 4) Renshaw, Rachel JR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Starting Height: 1.42
NCCAA Rec: R 1.72m 5/1/1988 Lynn Strickland/Teresa Dyer, Cedarville/ Mal
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hill, Sarah JR Fresno Pacif 1.77m 1.72mR 5-07.75 10
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
O O O XXX
2 Stanford, McKenzie FR Oklahoma Chr 1.73m 1.67m 5-05.75 8
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O XXO XXX
3 Trevithick, Allison JR Indiana Wesl 1.71m 1.67m 5-05.75 6
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 1.68m 1.62m 5-03.75 5
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXO XXX
5 Fisher, Meagan SO Bethel (Ind. 1.57m 1.57m 5-01.75 3.50
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O O XO XXX
5 Steele, Breondra FR Shorter 1.62m 1.57m 5-01.75 3.50
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXX
7 Crockett, Shamaujae FR McMurry 1.57m 1.57m 5-01.75 1.50
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O O XXO XXX
7 Gimben, Victoria JR Grace 1.52m 1.57m 5-01.75 1.50
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O O XXO XXX
9 Huston, Christie FR Indiana Wesl 1.60m 1.52m 4-11.75
1.47 1.52 1.57
O O XXX
10 Clark, Tasia SO Trinity Luth 1.53m 1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
XO XO XO XXX
11 Fye, Kiunah SO Southern Wes 1.50m 1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
XO O XXO XXX
12 Riegel, Heidi JR Roberts Wesl 1.50m 1.47m 4-09.75
1.42 1.47 1.52
O O XXX
13 Nielsen, Camery FR York (Neb.) 1.55m 1.47m 4-09.75
1.42 1.47 1.52
XO O XXX
14 Stutz, Jaimee SO York (Neb.) 1.45m 1.47m 4-09.75
1.42 1.47 1.52
O XO XXX
15 DiBiasi, Sarah JR Oklahoma Chr 1.55m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.42 1.47
O XXX
15 Smith, Margarett FR Southwestern 1.51m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.42 1.47
O XXX
17 Irby, Zarian JR Southern Wes 1.59m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.42 1.47
XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Starting Height: 2.85
NCCAA Rec: R 4.31m 5/7/2005 Jen Stuczynski, Roberts Wesleyan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tepper, Taylor JR Bethel (Ind. 3.68m 3.70m 12-01.50 10
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80
O O O XO XXX
2 Evans, Madison FR Trinity West 3.30m 3.70m 12-01.50 8
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80
O O XO XO XXX
3 Zimmerly, Jeslyn JR Bethel (Ind. 3.68m 3.60m 11-09.75 6
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
O XO XO XXX
4 Southwell, Sophie SO McMurry 3.55m 3.60m 11-09.75 5
3.45 3.60 3.70
O XXO XXX
5 Steinbock, Mariah SR McMurry 3.50m 3.45m 11-03.75 3
3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XXX
5 Kuenzer, Bethany FR Spring Arbor 3.50m 3.45m 11-03.75 3
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O O O O XXX
5 Li, Emma FR Trinity West 3.00m 3.45m 11-03.75 3
3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XXX
8 Gallo, Dayna SO Indiana Wesl 3.60m 3.45m 11-03.75 1
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
PPP XO O XXX
9 Hodges, Jessica SR Mississippi 3.45m 3.45m 11-03.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
XXO XO O O XXX
10 Bailey, Bethany SO Indiana Wesl 3.50m 3.45m 11-03.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
XO O XO XXO XXX
11 Semmler, Kasey SO Roberts Wesl 3.55m 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
O XO XXX
12 DuBois, Mellissa JR Bethel (Ind. 3.35m 3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
XXO O XO XXX
13 Hambright, Heather SR Bethel (Ind. 2.90m 3.00m 9-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15
O XXO XXX
-- Grace, Whitney JR Bethel (Ind. 3.63m NH
3.30
XXX
-- Martinelli, Tiera SO Cedarville 3.10m NH
2.85
XXX
-- Eison, Kayla JR Southern Wes 2.81m NH
2.85
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 5.94m 5/3/2008 Sarah Ensslen, Cedarville
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Nettey, Sabrina SR Trinity West 5.71m 5.84m -0.1 19-02.00 10
5.73m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 5.80m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.84m(-0.1)
2 Archie, Sharessa JR Fresno Pacif 5.23m 5.66m 0.7 18-07.00 8
5.66m(0.7) 5.13m(0.8) 5.41m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.49m(-2.3) 5.49m(-1.3)
3 Newsome-Gunn, Avante SR Bethel (Ind. 5.80m 5.55m 0.7 18-02.50 6
5.39m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.55m(0.7) 5.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0)
4 Schultz, Christy SO Indiana Wesl 5.74m 5.50m 0.4 18-00.50 5
5.16m(+0.0) 5.50m(0.4) 5.39m(0.6) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.50m(-0.8) 5.47m(-1.3)
5 Tillman, Kia SO Southern Wes 5.65m 5.47m +0.0 17-11.50 4
5.47m(+0.0) 5.39m(1.7) 5.17m(+0.0) 4.82m(0.5) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.33m(-2.5)
6 Grant, Kiana FR Mississippi 5.80m 5.43m 0.3 17-09.75 3
5.23m(+0.0) 5.41m(1.1) 5.38m(1.9) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.43m(0.3) 4.86m(-2.1)
7 Williams, Diamond FR McMurry 5.90m 5.38m 1.7 17-08.00 2
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.2) 5.38m(1.7) 5.17m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Aldana, Cristina SO Shorter 5.38m 5.32m 0.7 17-05.50 1
5.32m(0.7) 5.01m(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 4.88m(-1.6) 4.91m(+0.0) 5.02m(-1.0)
9 Stutzman, Lauren JR Indiana Wesl 5.25m 5.22m 0.7 17-01.50
5.20m(0.8) 5.03m(-0.4) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.96m(+0.0) 5.22m(0.7) 4.81m(-2.2)
10 DuBois, Mellissa JR Bethel (Ind. 5.40m 5.18m 0.9 17-00.00
FOUL(0.6) 5.18m(0.9) 4.93m(0.1)
11 Harman, Brianna FR Campbellsvil 5.25m 5.06m +0.0 16-07.25
4.84m(+0.0) 5.06m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0)
12 King, Amber SR Southern Wes 5.37m 4.94m 0.9 16-02.50
4.79m(+0.0) 4.94m(0.9) 4.87m(0.6)
13 Leslie, Holli JR Indiana Wesl 5.26m 4.90m +0.0 16-01.00
FOUL(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0) 4.66m(+0.0)
14 Horne, JaNaiqua SR Campbellsvil 5.55m 4.88m +0.0 16-00.25
4.76m(+0.0) 4.88m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
15 Dugan, Ashley FR York (Neb.) 5.02m 4.85m 0.5 15-11.00
4.58m(-0.5) FOUL(0.3) 4.85m(0.5)
16 Dovi, Katharine SO Roberts Wesl 5.33m 4.81m 1.6 15-09.50
FOUL(+0.0) 4.81m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
17 Hyman, Oshin FR Warner 5.13m 4.70m 0.9 15-05.00
4.70m(0.9) 4.59m(+0.0) 4.63m(0.7)
18 Hurst, Dashia JR Oklahoma Wes 5.16m 4.61m 0.7 15-01.50
4.48m(+0.0) 4.61m(0.7) 4.47m(+0.0)
19 Williams, Mariah JR Warner 4.96m 4.58m -0.5 15-00.50
4.58m(-0.5) 4.57m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
20 Pennington, Taylor FR Bethel (Ind. 5.43m 4.54m 0.1 14-10.75
FOUL(0.9) 3.12m(0.9) 4.54m(0.1)
21 Broadway, Charisa FR Warner 5.05m 4.45m +0.0 14-07.25
4.40m(+0.0) 4.36m(+0.0) 4.45m(+0.0)
22 Ridder, Mycah FR Spring Arbor 5.30m 4.03m 0.2 13-02.75
3.97m(0.1) 4.03m(0.2) 3.90m(+0.0)
23 Fraser, Ashleigh FR Trinity Luth 4.91m 3.82m 0.5 12-06.50
3.80m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 3.82m(0.5)
-- Crockett, Shamaujae FR McMurry 5.75m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.1)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 12.57m 5/4/2013 Mareka Clark, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Archie, Sharessa JR Fresno Pacif 12.63m 12.54m 1.8 41-01.75 10
12.19m(2.4) FOUL(0.9) 12.11m(1.7) 11.97m(0.3) 12.54m(1.8) 12.32m(0.9)
2 Hill, Sarah JR Fresno Pacif 12.13m 12.04m 2.0 39-06.00 8
12.04m(2.0) 11.92m(1.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Grant, Kiana FR Mississippi 11.71m 11.65m 1.7 38-02.75 6
11.50m(0.8) 11.65m(1.7) 11.43m(1.2) 11.51m(2.4) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.5)
4 Aldana, Cristina SO Shorter 11.63m 11.60m 1.7 38-00.75 5
11.60m(1.7) FOUL(1.1) 11.43m(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Hyman, Oshin FR Warner 11.69m 11.55m 2.3 37-10.75 4
FOUL 10.89m(2.0) 10.97m(0.1) 10.72m(-1.1) 11.44m(1.0) 11.55m(2.3)
6 Leslie, Holli JR Indiana Wesl 11.34m 11.17m 0.5 36-07.75 3
FOUL 10.81m(0.1) 10.58m(1.2) FOUL FOUL 11.17m(0.5)
7 Stutzman, Lauren JR Indiana Wesl 10.62m 10.97m 2.4 36-00.00 2
10.95m(1.1) 10.52m(2.6) 10.87m(1.1) FOUL 10.97m(2.4) 10.00m(1.0)
8 King, Amber SR Southern Wes 11.15m 10.78m 1.3 35-04.50 1
10.17m(1.7) FOUL(1.0) 10.69m(0.4) 10.43m(0.9) 10.53m(0.1) 10.78m(1.3)
9 Hurst, Dashia JR Oklahoma Wes 10.62m 10.00m 1.6 32-09.75
10.00m(1.6) FOUL FOUL
9 Broadway, Charisa FR Warner 10.62m 10.00m 0.3 32-09.75
9.80m(1.6) 10.00m(0.3) 9.97m(0.5) 9.87m(-0.0) 10.00m(0.7) 9.85m(1.8)
11 Calderon, Brianna SO Roberts Wesl 10.56m 9.94m 3.0 32-07.50
9.94m(3.0) 9.84m(1.6) 9.57m(1.2)
12 Williams, Mariah JR Warner 10.77m 9.93m 0.9 32-07.00
9.93m(0.9) 9.88m(0.3) 9.90m(-1.1)
13 Harris, Michaela JR Greenville 10.34m 9.58m 0.3 31-05.25
FOUL(1.8) 9.42m(2.0) 9.58m(0.3)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 14.24m 5/5/2012 Shalee Carlick, York College
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Burns, LaNissa JR McMurry 11.35m 13.10m 42-11.75 10
FOUL FOUL 12.13m 12.47m FOUL 13.10m
2 Green, Cinnamon SR Bethel (Ind. 13.98m 12.96m 42-06.25 8
12.66m FOUL 12.86m 12.88m FOUL 12.96m
3 Clark, Cynia SR Shorter 12.46m 12.33m 40-05.50 6
FOUL 12.33m FOUL 12.29m FOUL FOUL
4 Burd, Lindsey JR Campbellsvil 12.18m 12.31m 40-04.75 5
12.15m 12.31m 12.28m FOUL 12.22m 11.46m
5 Cortese, Samantha JR Emmanuel (Ga 12.44m 12.18m 39-11.50 4
11.79m 11.59m 10.41m 11.96m FOUL 12.18m
6 Cruise, Mariah FR Cedarville 12.07m 12.02m 39-05.25 3
10.63m FOUL 11.75m 10.97m 12.02m 11.10m
7 Pell, Sidney FR Ohio Christi 11.56m 11.88m 38-11.75 2
11.39m 11.88m FOUL 11.65m FOUL 11.27m
8 Trower, Sierra SR York (Neb.) 11.63m 11.63m 38-02.00 1
10.64m 11.19m 10.76m FOUL 11.27m 11.63m
9 Treadway, Hannah SO Grace 11.51m 11.36m 37-03.25
10.95m 10.73m 11.28m FOUL 10.88m 11.36m
10 Burr, Forrest JR York (Neb.) 10.77m 10.90m 35-09.25
10.65m 10.79m 10.90m
11 Nellis, Melanie SO Bethel (Ind. 11.41m 10.72m 35-02.00
10.64m FOUL 10.72m
12 Bledsoe, Vanessa SR Southwestern 11.04m 10.63m 34-10.50
9.62m 10.63m 10.55m
13 Perry, Katy SR Roberts Wesl 11.40m 10.44m 34-03.00
9.74m 9.51m 10.44m
14 Tate, Marideth FR Greenville 11.39m 10.28m 33-08.75
9.14m 9.66m 10.28m
15 Heagy, Sarah SO Indiana Wesl 11.71m 9.83m 32-03.00
9.83m FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 49.02m 5/3/2008 Christina Niehaus, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stearns, Emily SR Indiana Wesl 44.57m 45.94m 150-09 10
FOUL 42.55m 39.68m 45.94m FOUL FOUL
2 Burns, LaNissa JR McMurry 45.18m 45.83m 150-04 8
FOUL 41.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.83m
3 Alyea, Janell SR Trinity Luth 45.17m 43.92m 144-01 6
FOUL 43.92m 42.65m 42.09m FOUL 43.92m
4 Brown, Makenzie SR Oklahoma Chr 39.98m 40.83m 133-11 5
36.41m 37.89m 40.83m 38.75m 37.79m 40.83m
5 Trower, Sierra SR York (Neb.) 39.73m 39.38m 129-02 4
35.31m 37.03m 37.57m 39.38m 38.11m 35.81m
6 Conrad, Mallory JR Bethel (Ind. 39.33m 39.09m 128-03 3
36.81m FOUL 36.15m 37.48m 36.03m 39.09m
7 Cortese, Samantha JR Emmanuel (Ga 40.62m 38.87m 127-06 2
31.29m 38.87m 38.13m 36.81m 33.34m 38.87m
8 Salle, Grace SO Spring Arbor 37.05m 35.73m 117-03 1
30.66m 35.73m FOUL FOUL 34.17m 29.80m
9 Houser, Victoria SR Roberts Wesl 34.45m 35.51m 116-06
30.68m FOUL 35.51m 35.00m 33.82m 32.78m
10 Melhorn, Andrea SR Houghton 35.64m 35.16m 115-04
31.74m 35.16m 32.65m
11 Schneider, Nicole SO Indiana Wesl 41.41m 35.09m 115-01
FOUL 35.09m 32.80m
12 Cruise, Mariah FR Cedarville 36.47m 35.06m 115-00
33.17m 35.06m FOUL
13 Towne, Ruth JR Cedarville 36.02m 34.32m 112-07
29.62m 34.32m 27.41m
14 Feitz, Jesse JR Grace 33.40m 33.73m 110-08
31.76m 29.46m 33.73m
15 Bledsoe, Vanessa SR Southwestern 35.97m 29.84m 97-11
29.84m FOUL FOUL
16 Clark, Cynia SR Shorter 36.66m 28.11m 92-03
FOUL 28.11m FOUL
-- Perry, Katy SR Roberts Wesl 38.70m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 53.08m 5/2/2012 Victoria Lee, Indiana Wesleyan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Clark, Cynia SR Shorter 48.23m 52.84m 173-04 10
50.24m FOUL 52.84m FOUL 49.41m FOUL
2 Melhorn, Andrea SR Houghton 46.50m 48.99m 160-09 8
47.95m 47.68m 48.99m 48.28m 48.57m FOUL
3 Sears, Madison SO Shorter 46.62m 47.50m 155-10 6
46.32m FOUL 46.05m 47.50m FOUL 47.14m
4 Ostlund, Miranda SO Oklahoma Chr 46.53m 47.42m 155-07 5
44.81m 47.42m 46.17m 45.31m 42.41m 46.95m
5 Hill, Abby SR Greenville 46.30m 46.69m 153-02 4
44.89m 46.69m FOUL 41.66m 41.68m FOUL
6 Heagy, Sarah SO Indiana Wesl 46.02m 46.66m 153-01 3
46.43m 43.95m 45.61m 45.83m 45.99m 46.66m
7 Burns, LaNissa JR McMurry 48.66m 46.05m 151-01 2
46.05m 43.13m FOUL 43.87m FOUL FOUL
8 Green, Cinnamon SR Bethel (Ind. 46.33m 45.13m 148-01 1
43.13m FOUL 43.16m FOUL 42.14m 45.13m
9 Jones, Alyssa SR Indiana Wesl 46.69m 43.26m 141-11
41.05m 43.26m 42.73m 42.84m 42.29m 42.02m
10 Nellis, Melanie SO Bethel (Ind. 41.44m 43.09m 141-04
41.64m 43.09m 42.27m
11 Alyea, Janell SR Trinity Luth 46.86m 42.70m 140-01
FOUL 42.70m 41.92m
12 Houser, Victoria SR Roberts Wesl 44.16m 42.46m 139-04
FOUL 41.59m 42.46m
13 Herndon, Cassie SR Bethel (Ind. 45.10m 42.28m 138-08
39.48m 42.28m FOUL
14 Conrad, Mallory JR Bethel (Ind. 38.50m 39.17m 128-06
36.15m 32.75m 39.17m
15 Sharp, Jo JR Cedarville 39.73m 39.08m 128-02
FOUL 38.58m 39.08m
16 Thompson, Deja FR Campbellsvil 38.78m 38.39m 125-11
FOUL 34.11m 38.39m
17 Treadway, Hannah SO Grace 40.41m 37.66m 123-07
FOUL 37.66m FOUL
18 Perry, Katy SR Roberts Wesl 39.66m 36.42m 119-06
32.31m 36.27m 36.42m
19 Shearin, Casey SO Southern Wes 33.20m 34.22m 112-03
33.89m 34.22m 33.18m
20 Towne, Ruth JR Cedarville 39.54m 33.69m 110-06
33.69m FOUL FOUL
21 Salle, Grace SO Spring Arbor 35.25m 33.38m 109-06
32.22m 33.38m 32.61m
22 Bush, Olivia JR Southern Wes 27.98m 91-09
FOUL 27.55m 27.98m
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 44.61m 5/7/2005 Jen Stuczynski, Roberts Wesleyan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ostlund, Kathryn SR Oklahoma Chr 43.64m 41.49m 136-01 10
41.49m 36.76m 35.20m 39.45m 34.40m 36.48m
2 Ostlund, Miranda SO Oklahoma Chr 42.34m 39.44m 129-05 8
39.29m 37.67m 39.44m 36.75m 39.20m 37.80m
3 Logan, Jessica SO New Hope Chr 33.20m 36.66m 120-03 6
35.14m 34.25m 35.82m 36.66m 34.59m 35.29m
4 Harman, Brianna FR Campbellsvil 38.93m 36.40m 119-05 5
32.27m 35.87m 34.41m 36.40m 35.88m 34.28m
5 Isham, Erika JR Indiana Wesl 35.94m 35.48m 116-05 4
33.98m 31.75m 30.30m 32.89m FOUL 35.48m
6 DuBois, Mellissa JR Bethel (Ind. 35.79m 34.70m 113-10 3
30.07m 32.19m 31.40m 34.70m 33.47m 32.17m
7 Stearns, Emily SR Indiana Wesl 37.00m 34.28m 112-06 2
33.13m 32.31m 34.24m 33.48m 34.28m FOUL
8 Towne, Ruth JR Cedarville 34.38m 34.12m 111-11 1
33.89m 30.45m 34.12m 31.70m 32.50m 32.55m
9 Treadway, Hannah SO Grace 31.87m 32.54m 106-09
26.44m 32.54m 25.87m FOUL FOUL 27.68m
10 Struck, Kayla JR York (Neb.) 33.36m 31.68m 103-11
30.73m 31.37m 31.68m
11 Bush, Olivia JR Southern Wes 37.76m 31.00m 101-08
30.12m 31.00m 28.69m
12 Feitz, Jesse JR Grace 34.46m 30.75m 100-11
28.02m FOUL 30.75m
13 Pawling, Kayla SR Bethel (Ind. 30.46m 27.58m 90-06
26.64m 27.58m FOUL
14 Garns, Nikki FR Houghton 30.12m 21.34m 70-00
FOUL 21.34m 19.13m
-- Gonzalez, Roxann SR Oklahoma Chr 29.51m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bantz, Emily SO Indiana Wesl 26.45 -0.4 758
2 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 26.57 -0.4 748
3 Finkbeiner, Andrea JR Spring Arbor 26.80 -0.4 729
4 McManis, Portia SO Shorter 26.83 -0.4 726
5 Hayes, Audrey FR Oklahoma Chr 27.99 -0.4 632
6 Smith, Margarett FR Southwestern 28.11 -0.4 622
7 Tsaffaras, Deandra SO Southern Wes 28.89 -0.4 562
8 Niebrugge, Monica FR Greenville 32.43 -0.4 326
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bantz, Emily SO Indiana Wesl 2:29.34 701
2 McManis, Portia SO Shorter 2:31.92 669
3 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 2:36.44 614
4 Hayes, Audrey FR Oklahoma Chr 2:37.49 602
5 Finkbeiner, Andrea JR Spring Arbor 2:37.91 597
6 Tsaffaras, Deandra SO Southern Wes 2:46.27 503
7 Smith, Margarett FR Southwestern 2:54.20 421
8 Niebrugge, Monica FR Greenville 3:15.48 235
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 McManis, Portia SO Shorter 15.35 -0.8 1 796
2 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 15.37 -0.7 2 793
3 Finkbeiner, Andrea JR Spring Arbor 16.03 -0.7 2 711
4 Bantz, Emily SO Indiana Wesl 16.09 -0.8 1 703
5 Tsaffaras, Deandra SO Southern Wes 17.25 -0.7 2 569
6 Hayes, Audrey FR Oklahoma Chr 18.81 -0.7 2 408
7 Smith, Margarett FR Southwestern 18.83 -0.8 1 406
8 Niebrugge, Monica FR Greenville 19.67 -0.8 1 330
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O O XO O XXO O XXX
2 Smith, Margarett FR Southwestern 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 McManis, Portia SO Shorter 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O PPP O XO XXX
4 Hayes, Audrey FR Oklahoma Chr 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O O O XXX
5 Bantz, Emily SO Indiana Wesl 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O XXO XXX
6 Finkbeiner, Andrea JR Spring Arbor 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
XXO O XX XXO XXX
7 Tsaffaras, Deandra SO Southern Wes 1.29m 4-02.75 399
1.29 1.32
O XXX
8 Niebrugge, Monica FR Greenville 1.26m 4-01.50 369
1.26 1.29
O XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 McManis, Portia SO Shorter 5.46m +0.0 17-11.00 688
5.45m(1.1) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.17m(-1.3)
2 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 5.18m 0.8 17-00.00 609
FOUL(1.2) 5.18m(0.8) FOUL(0.3)
3 Finkbeiner, Andrea JR Spring Arbor 4.97m 0.7 16-03.75 551
4.84m(1.7) 4.97m(0.7) 4.85m(0.3)
4 Bantz, Emily SO Indiana Wesl 4.86m 1.0 15-11.50 522
4.59m(0.9) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.86m(1.0)
5 Tsaffaras, Deandra SO Southern Wes 4.58m +0.0 15-00.50 448
4.44m(1.2) 4.58m(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0)
6 Hayes, Audrey FR Oklahoma Chr 4.56m 1.0 14-11.50 443
4.56m(1.0) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0)
7 Niebrugge, Monica FR Greenville 4.03m 0.5 13-02.75 315
FOUL(1.0) 3.55m(1.0) 4.03m(0.5)
8 Smith, Margarett FR Southwestern 3.91m -0.6 12-10.00 287
FOUL(-0.4) 3.89m(+0.0) 3.91m(-0.6)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 9.51m 31-02.50 497
8.76m 9.51m 9.46m
2 Hayes, Audrey FR Oklahoma Chr 8.87m 29-01.25 456
7.17m 8.08m 8.87m
3 McManis, Portia SO Shorter 8.82m 28-11.25 452
8.82m 8.56m 7.49m
4 Niebrugge, Monica FR Greenville 8.63m 28-03.75 440
7.88m 8.63m 7.77m
5 Finkbeiner, Andrea JR Spring Arbor 8.13m 26-08.25 408
7.91m 8.13m 7.75m
6 Bantz, Emily SO Indiana Wesl 7.61m 24-11.75 374
6.97m 7.61m 6.80m
7 Smith, Margarett FR Southwestern 7.59m 24-11.00 373
7.59m 7.22m 7.41m
8 Tsaffaras, Deandra SO Southern Wes 6.94m 22-09.25 331
6.88m 6.94m 6.60m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 29.23m 95-11 462
29.23m 27.17m 28.19m
2 Bantz, Emily SO Indiana Wesl 26.09m 85-07 403
26.09m 23.50m 21.16m
3 McManis, Portia SO Shorter 24.78m 81-03 378
13.04m 21.73m 24.78m
4 Smith, Margarett FR Southwestern 24.76m 81-03 378
19.88m 18.62m 24.76m
5 Tsaffaras, Deandra SO Southern Wes 23.94m 78-06 362
20.20m 23.94m
6 Hayes, Audrey FR Oklahoma Chr 23.75m 77-11 359
23.75m
7 Finkbeiner, Andrea JR Spring Arbor 15.19m 49-10 200
15.19m
8 Niebrugge, Monica FR Greenville 14.95m 49-00 196
14.95m
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 5121 5/4/2013 Megan VanWinkle, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 4655 4518 10
2 McManis, Portia SO Shorter 4364 8
3 Bantz, Emily SO Indiana Wesl 3855 4016 6
4 Finkbeiner, Andrea JR Spring Arbor 3719 5
5 Hayes, Audrey FR Oklahoma Chr 3190 3488 4
6 Tsaffaras, Deandra SO Southern Wes 2974 3174 3
7 Smith, Margarett FR Southwestern 3142 2
8 Niebrugge, Monica FR Greenville 2195 2211 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Heat Winner plus next next 4 fastest to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 10.31 5/3/2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Justin FR Mississippi 10.44 10.91Q -2.8 4
2 Gray, Bruce SR Greenville 10.71 10.92Q -1.2 1
3 Linde, James JR Trinity West 10.59 10.96Q -1.5 3
4 Grant, Tommy SO Bethel (Ind. 10.64 11.00Q -2.4 2
5 Sepulveda, Ezequiel FR Central Chri 10.86 11.21q -1.5 3
6 Klaassen, Andre SO Cedarville 11.01 11.23q -1.2 1
7 Jones, CJ SR Columbia Int 11.09 11.25q -2.8 4
8 Williams, Gavonnah JR Warner 10.84 11.28q -2.4 2
9 Moon, Bradley SR Shorter 10.94 11.30 -2.4 2
10 Green, Darius SO Mississippi 10.95 11.32 -1.2 1
11 Daniels, Terran FR Greenville 11.27 11.36 -1.2 1
12 Lodes, Alex FR Spring Arbor 10.92 11.39 -2.8 4
13 Ayin, Nicholas JR Trinity West 10.93 11.41 -1.5 3
14 Gipson, Demytreus SO Campbellsvil 10.91 11.47 -2.8 4
15 Harding, Nick SO Indiana Wesl 11.33 11.51 -1.5 3
16 Baumgartner, Brett SO Bethel (Ind. 11.14 11.52 -1.5 3
17 Ayers, Curtis SR Emmanuel (Ga 11.23 11.53 -2.4 2
18 George, Jamal JR Oklahoma Chr 11.08 11.56 -2.4 2
19 Harris, Silaf FR Campbellsvil 11.10 11.58 -2.8 4
20 Sultemeier, Kyler SO McMurry 11.09 11.64 -1.5 3
21 Donovan, David SO Roberts Wesl 11.25 11.69 -1.2 1
22 McDaniel, Jamal SO Shorter 11.60 11.95 -2.8 4
23 Rutland, Caleb JR Warner 11.33 11.99 -2.4 2
24 Antoine, Akub SO Warner 12.08 12.57 -2.8 4
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Heat Winner plus next next 4 fastest to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 10.31 5/3/2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Bruce SR Greenville 10.92 10.52 0.5 10
2 Thomas, Justin FR Mississippi 10.91 10.53 0.5 8
3 Linde, James JR Trinity West 10.96 10.68 0.5 6
4 Grant, Tommy SO Bethel (Ind. 11.00 10.69 0.5 5
5 Jones, CJ SR Columbia Int 11.25 10.91 0.5 4
6 Klaassen, Andre SO Cedarville 11.23 11.02 0.5 3
7 Sepulveda, Ezequiel FR Central Chri 11.21 11.06 0.5 2
8 Williams, Gavonnah JR Warner 11.28 11.10 0.5 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Heat Winner plus next next 4 fastest to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 20.49 5/3/2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Linde, James JR Trinity West 21.62 21.26Q 2.9 1
2 Thomas, Justin FR Mississippi 21.10 21.40Q 4.4 4
3 George, Nathan SR Trinity West 21.50 21.62Q 1.0 2
4 Hamilton, Isaac JR McMurry 21.89 22.02Q 0.6 3
5 Gray, Bruce SR Greenville 21.59 21.41q 2.9 1
6 Klaassen, Andre SO Cedarville 22.28 21.89q 4.4 4
7 Jones, CJ SR Columbia Int 22.48 21.90q 4.4 4 21.893
8 Peoples, Jonah SO Greenville 21.89 21.90q 4.4 4 21.899
9 Voltaire, Ismael SO Warner 21.87 21.97 4.4 4
10 Grant, Tommy SO Bethel (Ind. 21.42 22.14 0.6 3
11 Baumgartner, Brett SO Bethel (Ind. 21.69 22.16 0.6 3
12 Moon, Bradley SR Shorter 22.19 22.21 0.6 3
13 Bird, Matthew SO Cedarville 22.71 22.27 1.0 2
14 Pelham, Nykemis SO Warner 21.93 22.37 1.0 2
15 Gipson, Demytreus SO Campbellsvil 21.64 22.38 1.0 2
16 Ayin, Nicholas JR Trinity West 22.57 22.47 0.6 3
17 Lodes, Alex FR Spring Arbor 22.16 22.50 1.0 2
18 Sepulveda, Ezequiel FR Central Chri 22.04 22.60 2.9 1
19 Robertson, Shawn SO Mississippi 22.07 22.75 2.9 1
20 George, Jamal JR Oklahoma Chr 22.75 22.90 0.6 3
21 Green, Darius SO Mississippi 22.62 22.99 1.0 2
22 Sultemeier, Kyler SO McMurry 22.91 23.07 4.4 4
23 Chandler, Brian FR Ohio Christi 23.42 23.15 2.9 1
24 DeGroot, Andrew FR Trinity West 23.03 23.18 0.6 3
25 Harris, Silaf FR Campbellsvil 23.06 23.19 1.0 2
26 Yearby, Xavien JR Emmanuel (Ga 22.70 23.30 2.9 1
27 Harger, Bryan FR Southwestern 22.63 23.53 2.9 1
28 Williams, Gavonnah JR Warner 22.88 24.75 4.4 4
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Heat Winner plus next next 4 fastest to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 20.49 5/3/2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Bruce SR Greenville 21.41 21.49 -1.8 10
2 Linde, James JR Trinity West 21.26 21.52 -1.8 8
3 Thomas, Justin FR Mississippi 21.40 21.78 -1.8 6
4 George, Nathan SR Trinity West 21.62 21.78 -1.8 5
5 Klaassen, Andre SO Cedarville 21.89 22.20 -1.8 4
6 Peoples, Jonah SO Greenville 21.90 22.29 -1.8 3
7 Jones, CJ SR Columbia Int 21.90 22.32 -1.8 2
8 Hamilton, Isaac JR McMurry 22.02 23.04 -1.8 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Heat Winner plus next next 4 fastest to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 47.62 5/3/2014 Malik Fair, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 George, Nathan SR Trinity West 47.79 48.83Q 3
2 Roachford, Gregory JR Shorter 47.66 48.85Q 4
3 Voltaire, Ismael SO Warner 48.72 48.94Q 1
4 Rice, Cole SR Shorter 47.87 49.52Q 2
5 Dias, Malcolm SR Indiana Wesl 49.12 49.03q 1
6 Stratton, Noah FR Indiana Wesl 49.40 49.32q 3
7 Kingland, Ryan FR Dallas Bapti 49.68 49.77q 3
8 Sowders, Connor SO Bethel (Ind. 50.19 49.80q 1
9 Bernard, Josiah FR Cedarville 49.60 50.12 4
10 Dorcin, Willy SO Shorter 49.97 50.28 1
11 DeGroot, Andrew FR Trinity West 50.85 50.32 4
12 Lewis, Alton JR Emmanuel (Ga 49.35 50.33 2
13 Pelham, Nykemis SO Warner 51.24 50.35 1
14 Jones, Javon SO Lee (Tenn.) 50.76 50.47 3
15 Cavonis, Michael FR Mississippi 49.48 50.48 4
16 Lewis, Terry FR Mississippi 51.09 50.52 3
17 Robinson, Cecil FR Shorter 50.65 50.54 2
18 Parker, Trenton JR Oklahoma Chr 51.89 51.33 3
19 Bird, Matthew SO Cedarville 51.03 51.49 4
20 Foust, Tanner SR Bethel (Ind. 51.09 51.54 2
21 Kits, Aiden FR Trinity West 51.84 2
22 Staggs, Benjamin FR Oklahoma Wes 51.56 52.12 4
23 Chandler, Brian FR Ohio Christi 51.53 52.19 3
24 Boulware, Johannesburg SO Campbellsvil 51.52 52.36 2
25 Wood, Noah FR Bethel (Ind. 53.08 52.68 1
26 Hamilton, Jeremy FR Campbellsvil 52.31 53.45 1
27 Gonzalez, Jared FR Roberts Wesl 51.37 1:15.62 1
-- Johnson, Erik SR Cedarville 51.66 DNF 4
-- Goodson, Jeremy FR Spring Arbor 49.86 DNF 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Heat Winner plus next next 4 fastest to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 47.62 5/3/2014 Malik Fair, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 George, Nathan SR Trinity West 48.83 47.37R 10
2 Roachford, Gregory JR Shorter 48.85 47.64 8
3 Rice, Cole SR Shorter 49.52 48.36 6
4 Voltaire, Ismael SO Warner 48.94 48.68 5
5 Dias, Malcolm SR Indiana Wesl 49.03 49.29 4
6 Kingland, Ryan FR Dallas Bapti 49.77 49.64 3
7 Stratton, Noah FR Indiana Wesl 49.32 50.06 2
8 Sowders, Connor SO Bethel (Ind. 49.80 1:08.27 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 1:49.54 5/1/1995 James Njoroge, Taylor
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sharp, Andrew FR Greenville 1:54.35 1:51.80 3 10
2 Smith, Harold FR Lee (Tenn.) 1:52.01 1:53.15 3 8
3 Mays, Keon SO McMurry 1:54.41 1:53.28 3 6
4 Neideck, Joshua FR Indiana Wesl 1:53.77 1:53.50 3 5
5 Kipchumba, Emmanuel JR Lee (Tenn.) 1:53.22 1:54.47 3 4
6 Moody, Olin FR Dallas Bapti 1:55.10 1:54.82 3 3
7 Dannelly, Philip JR Cedarville 1:56.17 1:54.91 3 2
8 Elliott, Terris JR Lee (Tenn.) 1:56.69 1:55.70 2 1
9 Graham, Donovan SR Grace 1:55.55 1:56.28 3
10 Lobley, Emory FR Oklahoma Chr 1:57.97 1:56.50 2
11 Ayala, Leonel SR Emmanuel (Ga 1:57.27 1:56.75 2
12 Allyn, Nathan SO Greenville 1:56.41 1:56.91 2
13 McKnight, Connor JR Indiana Wesl 1:57.38 1:57.14 2
14 Rodger, Thomas JR Roberts Wesl 1:54.76 1:57.15 3
15 Cordova, Clarence FR Southwestern 1:59.01 1:57.38 1
16 Michalski, Daniel FR Cedarville 1:57.59 1:57.47 2
17 De Jong, Tim SO Cedarville 1:56.00 1:57.53 3
18 Herbert, Andres SO Bethel (Ind. 1:58.02 1:57.68 2
19 Burnett, Daniel SO Mississippi 1:58.46 1:57.88 1
20 Keaffaber, Grant JR Indiana Wesl 1:57.02 1:57.98 2
21 Olson, Michael FR Indiana Wesl 1:57.23 1:58.31 2
22 Giler, Emilio SO Warner 1:58.19 1:58.37 2
23 Bellomo, Aaron SO Roberts Wesl 1:59.30 1:58.41 1
24 Zakrezewski, Nathan FR Shorter 1:58.24 1:58.48 1
25 Huerta III, Erasmo SO Oklahoma Wes 1:57.65 1:58.87 2
26 Lam, James FR Trinity West 1:58.37 1:59.08 1
27 Wray, Parker JR Greenville 1:57.80 1:59.11 2
28 Potts, Nathan FR Greenville 1:58.48 1:59.27 1
29 Dekker, Jordan SO Indiana Wesl 1:58.62 1:59.33 1
30 Bryan, Kole FR McMurry 2:00.24 1:59.48 1
31 Lewis, Jack SR Columbia Int 1:59.31 1:59.48 1
32 Pease, Keith SO Roberts Wesl 2:01.45 1:59.61 1
33 Shelton, Jaylen FR Greenville 1:58.60 1:59.81 1
34 Spearman, Stephen JR Southern Wes 1:58.66 1:59.93 1
35 Alexander, Ethan SR Emmanuel (Ga 1:54.08 2:00.44 3
36 Gullette, Adam JR Lee (Tenn.) 1:56.40 2:00.48 3
37 Lee, Matthew SO Grace 1:59.65 2:03.34 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 3:46.61 5/1/1996 James Njoroge, Taylor
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ayala, Leonel SR Emmanuel (Ga 4:00.55 3:56.37 2 10
2 Rodger, Thomas JR Roberts Wesl 3:58.86 3:56.63 2 8
3 Pease, Keith SO Roberts Wesl 4:01.89 3:57.60 2 6
4 Bellomo, Aaron SO Roberts Wesl 4:00.56 3:58.75 2 5
5 Reinking, Jacob SO Indiana Wesl 4:01.10 4:00.17 2 4
6 Kaelin, Brennym JR Oklahoma Chr 3:59.98 4:01.32 2 3
7 Hartman, Joel SO Bethel (Ind. 4:03.46 4:01.76 2 2
8 Barreto, Edward JR Warner 4:04.02 4:02.82 2 1
9 DeJong, Caleb FR Trinity West 4:04.47 4:04.36 2
10 Greenwood, Tyler SO Cedarville 4:13.47 4:05.91 1
11 Durrill, Evan SO Oklahoma Chr 4:06.50 4:06.56 1
12 Carter, Alex FR Lee (Tenn.) 4:09.39 4:06.66 1
13 McSpadden, Ryan SO Dallas Bapti 4:06.61 4:07.04 1
14 Ford, Dylan JR Campbellsvil 4:11.10 4:08.41 1
15 Eckert, Nick FR Lee (Tenn.) 4:06.46 4:10.16 1
16 Yoke, Justin SR Trinity Luth 4:12.92 4:17.97 1
17 Kempton, Brandon SO Warner 4:18.34 4:21.73 1
18 Lane, Nathan FR Grace 4:00.01 4:23.44 2
19 Crook, Joseph JR Lee (Tenn.) 4:08.25 4:28.95 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 14:34.98 5/2/2002 Sergio Reyes, Cedarville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watson, Clay SR Cedarville 14:51.28 14:48.66 10
2 Bellinotti, Neno JR Indiana Wesl 14:44.87 15:07.69 8
3 Smalley, D'Andre JR Emmanuel (Ga 15:15.53 15:16.41 6
4 Laubach, Tyler JR Indiana Wesl 15:19.34 15:17.16 5
5 Cheney, Matt SR Cedarville 15:12.07 15:18.77 4
6 Eagleson, Seth FR Lee (Tenn.) 15:17.82 15:24.34 3
7 Zuercher, Timothy JR Oklahoma Chr 15:09.98 15:38.16 2
8 Gillock, Sisay FR Oklahoma Chr 15:18.67 15:49.09 1
9 Smith, Harold FR Lee (Tenn.) 15:51.04
10 Tanner, Rashaun SR Emmanuel (Ga 15:41.66 15:53.34
11 Hilley, Tucker SR Emmanuel (Ga 15:36.05 15:56.10
12 Reidsma, Simon JR Spring Arbor 15:34.62 16:06.69
13 Sandidge, Adam FR Campbellsvil 15:38.19 16:07.39
14 Annis, Jordan SO Bethel (Ind. 15:37.64 16:26.57
15 Dowd, Michael SR McMurry 16:04.25 16:27.74
16 Byram, Lloyd SO Trinity Luth 15:59.35 16:33.33
17 Brown, Alex JR Indiana Wesl 15:49.72 16:38.48
18 Lancaster, Brien FR Shorter 15:48.52 16:41.22
-- Barreto, Edward JR Warner DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 29:37.99 5/4/2013 Nathan Martin, Spring Arbor
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eagleson, Seth FR Lee (Tenn.) 32:02.29 32:03.89 10
2 Zuercher, Timothy JR Oklahoma Chr 32:50.63 32:11.99 8
3 Tanner, Rashaun SR Emmanuel (Ga 33:47.96 32:15.48 6
4 Keirns, Bryant JR Oklahoma Chr 33:37.36 32:39.03 5
5 Hilley, Tucker SR Emmanuel (Ga 33:50.42 32:50.05 4
6 Crook, Joseph JR Lee (Tenn.) 33:49.82 33:06.70 3
7 Dowd, Michael SR McMurry 34:08.87 33:11.83 2
8 Pierce, Brett JR Campbellsvil 32:55.15 33:17.74 1
9 Hale, Joseph SR Dallas Bapti 33:34.94 33:23.12
10 Shrock, Alex FR Cedarville 33:53.40 33:32.19
11 Rapp, Kyle SR Roberts Wesl 34:11.85 33:47.14
12 Marín, Daniel JR Warner 34:18.51 33:56.12
13 Garza, Dan SO Spring Arbor 32:44.86 34:07.55
14 Dennison, Joel SR Cedarville 33:56.16 34:15.85
15 Byram, Lloyd SO Trinity Luth 33:04.15 34:28.11
16 Kemmerer, Jesse SR Emmanuel (Ga 36:41.89 34:50.69
17 Groff, Austin SR Houghton 35:22.72
18 Thompson, Blake SR Oklahoma Chr 33:38.57 36:21.20
-- Vega, Jared SO Cedarville 33:34.30 DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Heat Winner plus next next 5 fastest to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 13.93 5/2/2000 Darren Youngstrom, Taylor
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Randeniya, Supan FR Shorter 14.25 14.64Q -0.9 3
2 Smith, Jake SR Indiana Wesl 14.37 14.78Q -3.2 2
3 Evans, Tamario SO Shorter 14.96 15.02Q -0.2 1
4 Peoples, Jonah SO Greenville 14.85 15.11q -0.2 1
5 Randle, Therron FR Trinity Luth 15.57 15.29q -0.2 1
6 Randles, P.J. SR Campbellsvil 15.03 15.33q -3.2 2
7 Blackwell, James SR Cedarville 15.06 15.41q -0.9 3
8 Embry, Clayton SO Campbellsvil 15.32 15.50q -0.2 1
9 Poindexter, Willie SR McMurry 15.12 15.70 -3.2 2
10 McMahon, Robert FR Mississippi 15.84 15.76 -0.9 3
11 Foster, Xavier SO Southern Wes 15.66 15.93 -0.9 3
12 Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind. 15.87 16.27 -3.2 2
13 Barry, Rick FR Lee (Tenn.) 15.64 16.27 -3.2 2
14 Brady, Marshall SO Houghton 16.01 16.29 -0.2 1
15 Kappelle, Dakota FR Southwestern 15.95 16.38 -0.2 1
16 Huslig, Landon FR Oklahoma Chr 15.04 16.38 -0.9 3
17 Maurer, Ethan FR Greenville 16.98 16.67 -3.2 2
18 Bennett, Cullen FR Southwestern 16.89 16.68 -0.9 3
19 Presnell, Michael SO Bethel (Ind. 16.33 16.97 -3.2 2
20 Evans, Josiah SR Houghton 16.77 17.29 -0.9 3
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Heat Winner plus next next 5 fastest to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 13.93 5/2/2000 Darren Youngstrom, Taylor
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Jake SR Indiana Wesl 14.78 14.53 -2.7 10
2 Randeniya, Supan FR Shorter 14.64 14.57 -2.7 8
3 Evans, Tamario SO Shorter 15.02 14.87 -2.7 6
4 Embry, Clayton SO Campbellsvil 15.50 15.21 -2.7 5
5 Peoples, Jonah SO Greenville 15.11 15.28 -2.7 4
6 Randles, P.J. SR Campbellsvil 15.33 15.46 -2.7 3
7 Blackwell, James SR Cedarville 15.41 15.54 -2.7 2
8 Randle, Therron FR Trinity Luth 15.29 15.70 -2.7 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
============================================================================
Fastest 2 Heat Winners plus next 6 on Time to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 52.70 5/3/2008 Jordan Sauser, Faith Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Christian FR Shorter 53.67 53.28Q 2
2 Poindexter, Willie SR McMurry 53.24 54.15Q 1
3 Roberds, Wake SO Shorter 53.22 53.29Q 2
4 Huslig, Landon FR Oklahoma Chr 53.35 54.20Q 1
5 McMillan, Jhante SR Southern Wes 54.28 54.43q 1
6 Campbell, Del'Quan FR Shorter 54.03 54.90q 2
7 Randle, Therron FR Trinity Luth 54.53 55.34q 1
8 Hamilton, Andrew JR Indiana Wesl 54.55 55.48q 2
9 Barry, Rick FR Lee (Tenn.) 55.24 55.93 2
10 Powell, Kaleb SR Spring Arbor 57.73 57.32 1
11 Boyd, David SO Trinity West 58.03 57.73 1
12 Clarke, Zach JR Dallas Bapti 57.69 57.81 2
13 McMahon, Robert FR Mississippi 57.33 58.73 2
14 Ogletree, Winston SR Oklahoma Chr 56.62 1:01.18 1
15 Presnell, Michael SO Bethel (Ind. 59.66 1:02.10 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
================================================================================
Fastest 2 Heat Winners plus next 6 on Time to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 52.70 5/3/2008 Jordan Sauser, Faith Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Christian FR Shorter 53.28 52.16R 10
2 Huslig, Landon FR Oklahoma Chr 54.20 52.55R 8
3 Roberds, Wake SO Shorter 53.29 52.62R 6
4 Poindexter, Willie SR McMurry 54.15 54.05 5
5 Randle, Therron FR Trinity Luth 55.34 54.08 4
6 Campbell, Del'Quan FR Shorter 54.90 54.36 3
7 McMillan, Jhante SR Southern Wes 54.43 55.02 2
8 Hamilton, Andrew JR Indiana Wesl 55.48 56.05 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 8:55.29 5/3/2008 Aaron Melhorn, Malone
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michalski, Daniel FR Cedarville 9:26.37 9:03.06 2 10
2 Brown, Kevin SR Roberts Wesl 9:53.99 9:16.96 2 8
3 Chelimo, Albert FR Shorter 9:39.59 9:24.35 2 6
4 Cross, Jordan SO Shorter 9:10.23 9:25.85 2 5
5 Bender, Justin JR Roberts Wesl 9:53.79 9:25.93 2 4
6 Osladil, Steven JR Indiana Wesl 9:29.84 9:26.30 2 3
7 DeJong, Caleb FR Trinity West 9:37.43 9:26.31 2 2
8 Perez, Camden JR Lee (Tenn.) 9:32.51 9:28.94 2 1
9 Jenkins, Joshua JR Shorter 9:41.81 9:29.54 2
10 Watson, Matt SO Roberts Wesl 10:03.32 9:34.33 1
11 Smalley, D'Andre JR Emmanuel (Ga 9:34.44 9:41.38 2
12 Jaramillo, Dustin SR McMurry 9:59.71 9:44.24 1
13 Elliott, Terris JR Lee (Tenn.) 9:46.36 9:46.76 2
14 Barber, Ben SR Greenville 10:04.30 9:49.64 1
15 Crawford, Paul SO Bethel (Ind. 10:06.41 9:54.64 1
16 Smith, Brandon SO Grace 10:00.40 9:54.88 1
17 Gerick, Nathan SO Indiana Wesl 9:51.66 10:00.32 2
18 Anderson, Nathan JR Spring Arbor 10:02.12 10:02.59 1
19 Cobb, Garrett JR Indiana Wesl 10:07.45 10:13.35 1
20 Hansen, Daniel JR Trinity Luth 10:04.82 10:14.70 1
21 Currier, Colton FR Warner 10:07.09 10:38.38 1
-- Hartlage, Joey JR Campbellsvil 9:49.40 DNF 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Fastest 2 Heat Winners plus next 6 on Time to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 40.82 5/4/2013 , Azusa Pacific
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shorter 'A' 41.37 41.74Q 2
1) Willman, Jonathan FR 2) Moon, Bradley SR
3) Randeniya, Supan FR 4) Smith, Christian FR
2 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 41.54 41.99Q 1
1) Jones, Ryan FR 2) Sowders, Connor SO
3) Baumgartner, Brett SO 4) Grant, Tommy SO
3 Greenville 'A' 41.88 42.02Q 2
1) Daniels, Terran FR 2) Gray, Bruce SR
3) Williams, Jarrid SO 4) Peoples, Jonah SO
4 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 42.01 42.34Q 1
1) Foster, Xavier SO 2) Wright, Roman SO
3) Jackson, Marquise SO 4) McMillan, Jhante SR
5 Mississippi College 'A' 41.85 42.13Q 2
1) Green, Darius SO 2) Thomas, Justin FR
3) Cavonis, Michael FR 4) Robertson, Shawn SO
6 McMurry 'A' 42.09 42.88Q 1
1) Sultemeier, Kyler SO 2) Poindexter, Willie SR
3) Hamilton, Isaac JR 4) Mays, Keon SO
7 Dallas Baptist 'A' 43.87 43.36q 1
1) Kingland, Ryan FR 2) Wright, Devon JR
3) DeLord, Joshua SR 4) Williamson, Colby FR
8 Emmanuel (Ga.) 'A' 43.17 43.41q 2
1) Ayers, Curtis SR 2) Lewis, Alton JR
3) Farrow, Austin JR 4) Yearby, Xavien JR
9 Trinity Lutheran 'A' 44.75 45.22 2
1) Manago, Anthony SO 2) Matson, Eric FR
3) Marshall, Isaiah FR 4) Steele, Josiah FR
10 Southwestern Christian 'A' 44.00 47.45 1
1) Harger, Bryan FR 2) Bennett, Cullen FR
3) Kappelle, Dakota FR 4) Hale, Tyler FR
-- Trinity Western 'A' DNF 2
1) Ayin, Nicholas JR 2) Linde, James JR
3) Sinclair, Jamie JR 4) George, Nathan SR
-- Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 41.75 DQ 1 Early Zone 3
1) Smith, Jake SR 2) Frazer, DeVaughn JR
3) Stratton, Noah FR 4) Dias, Malcolm SR
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Fastest 2 Heat Winners plus next 6 on Time to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 40.82 5/4/2013 , Azusa Pacific
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Greenville 'A' 42.02 41.55 10
1) Daniels, Terran FR 2) Gray, Bruce SR
3) Williams, Jarrid SO 4) Peoples, Jonah SO
2 Shorter 'A' 41.74 41.85 8
1) Willman, Jonathan FR 2) Moon, Bradley SR
3) Randeniya, Supan FR 4) Smith, Christian FR
3 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 41.99 41.90 6
1) Jones, Ryan FR 2) Sowders, Connor SO
3) Baumgartner, Brett SO 4) Grant, Tommy SO
4 Mississippi College 'A' 42.13 42.03 5
1) Green, Darius SO 2) Thomas, Justin FR
3) Cavonis, Michael FR 4) Robertson, Shawn SO
5 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 42.34 42.30 4
1) Foster, Xavier SO 2) Wright, Roman SO
3) Jackson, Marquise SO 4) McMillan, Jhante SR
6 McMurry 'A' 42.88 42.93 3
1) Sultemeier, Kyler SO 2) Poindexter, Willie SR
3) Hamilton, Isaac JR 4) Mays, Keon SO
7 Dallas Baptist 'A' 43.36 43.59 2
1) Kingland, Ryan FR 2) Wright, Devon JR
3) DeLord, Joshua SR 4) Williamson, Colby FR
8 Emmanuel (Ga.) 'A' 43.41 43.63 1
1) Ayers, Curtis SR 2) Lewis, Alton JR
3) Farrow, Austin JR 4) Yearby, Xavien JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Fastest 2 Heat Winners plus next 6 on Time to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 3:10.87 5/3/2014 , Shorter
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shorter 'A' 3:12.50 3:15.58Q 2
1) Rice, Cole SR 2) Roberds, Wake SO
3) Smith, Christian FR 4) Roachford, Gregory JR
2 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 3:16.74 3:18.35Q 1
1) Jones, Joshua SO 2) Miller, Kentrell SR
3) Ducat, Thomas SR 4) Huslig, Landon FR
3 Grace 'A' 3:21.88 3:18.97Q 1
1) Zook, Joel FR 2) Taylor, Lance JR
3) Leek, KeJuan SO 4) Graham, Donovan SR
4 Trinity Western 'A' 3:20.05Q 2
1) DeGroot, Andrew FR 2) Sinclair, Jamie JR
3) Kits, Aiden FR 4) George, Nathan SR
5 McMurry 'A' 3:20.40 3:20.69q 2
1) Hamilton, Isaac JR 2) Poindexter, Willie SR
3) Bryan, Kole FR 4) Mays, Keon SO
6 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 3:19.05 3:21.55q 1
1) Stratton, Noah FR 2) Hamilton, Andrew JR
3) Olson, Michael FR 4) Dias, Malcolm SR
7 Cedarville 'A' 3:20.89 3:23.46q 1
1) De Jong, Tim SO 2) Blackwell, James SR
3) Dannelly, Philip JR 4) Bernard, Josiah FR
8 Mississippi College 'A' 3:25.68 3:24.44q 2
1) Cavonis, Michael FR 2) Robertson, Shawn SO
3) Lewis, Terry FR 4) Burnett, Daniel SO
9 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 3:22.93 3:25.17 2
1) Jackson, Marquise SO 2) McMillan, Jhante SR
3) Foster, Xavier SO 4) Wright, Roman SO
10 Dallas Baptist 'A' 3:28.57 3:25.50 1
1) Wright, Devon JR 2) Moody, Olin FR
3) Clarke, Zach JR 4) Kingland, Ryan FR
11 Warner 'A' 3:20.31 3:26.07 2
1) Pelham, Nykemis SO 2) Voltaire, Ismael SO
3) Estéril, Daniel FR 4) Kempton, Brandon SO
12 Southwestern Christian 'A' 3:26.97 3:29.61 1
1) Cordova, Clarence FR 2) Kappelle, Dakota FR
3) Harger, Bryan FR 4) Bennett, Cullen FR
13 Greenville 'A' 3:28.90 3:40.41 2
1) McGowen, Matthew FR 2) Hughes, Matt FR
3) Isaac, Jamelle FR 4) Sharp, Andrew FR
14 Trinity Lutheran 'A' 3:32.76 3:40.87 1
1) Yoke, Justin SR 2) Hansen, Daniel JR
3) Marshall, Isaiah FR 4) Matson, Eric FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Fastest 2 Heat Winners plus next 6 on Time to Finals
NCCAA Rec: R 3:10.87 5/3/2014 , Shorter
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shorter 'A' 3:15.58 3:12.51 10
1) Rice, Cole SR 2) Roberds, Wake SO
3) Smith, Christian FR 4) Roachford, Gregory JR
2 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 3:18.35 3:16.62 8
1) Jones, Joshua SO 2) Miller, Kentrell SR
3) Ducat, Thomas SR 4) Huslig, Landon FR
3 McMurry 'A' 3:20.69 3:18.66 6
1) Hamilton, Isaac JR 2) Poindexter, Willie SR
3) Bryan, Kole FR 4) Mays, Keon SO
4 Trinity Western 'A' 3:20.05 3:19.03 5
1) DeGroot, Andrew FR 2) Sinclair, Jamie JR
3) Kits, Aiden FR 4) George, Nathan SR
5 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 3:21.55 3:19.38 4
1) Stratton, Noah FR 2) Hamilton, Andrew JR
3) Neideck, Joshua FR 4) Dias, Malcolm SR
6 Grace 'A' 3:18.97 3:19.43 3
1) Zook, Joel FR 2) Taylor, Lance JR
3) Leek, KeJuan SO 4) Graham, Donovan SR
7 Cedarville 'A' 3:23.46 3:20.09 2
1) Bird, Matthew SO 2) De Jong, Tim SO
3) Dannelly, Philip JR 4) Bernard, Josiah FR
8 Mississippi College 'A' 3:24.44 3:28.22 1
1) Cavonis, Michael FR 2) Lewis, Terry FR
3) Robertson, Shawn SO 4) Burnett, Daniel SO
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 7:41.61 5/1/2001 , Grace
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lee (Tenn.) 'A' 7:37.69 7:35.61R 10
1) Kipchumba, Emmanuel JR 2) Gullette, Adam JR
3) Elliott, Terris JR 4) Smith, Harold FR
2 Roberts Wesleyan 'A' 8:30.22 7:39.14R 8
1) Bellomo, Aaron SO 2) Pease, Keith SO
3) Bender, Justin JR 4) Rodger, Thomas JR
3 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 7:47.07 7:40.27R 6
1) McKnight, Connor JR 2) Keaffaber, Grant JR
3) Dekker, Jordan SO 4) Neideck, Joshua FR
4 Greenville 'A' 7:41.71 5
1) Allyn, Nathan SO 2) Potts, Nathan FR
3) Sharp, Andrew FR 4) Wray, Parker JR
5 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 7:48.11 7:50.22 4
1) Herbert, Andres SO 2) Hartman, Joel SO
3) Mann, Jeremy FR 4) Annis, Jordan SO
6 Warner 'A' 7:54.78 7:57.84 3
1) Giler, Emilio SO 2) Harris, Brandon FR
3) Pollard, Corey SO 4) Harkless, James FR
7 Grace 'A' 7:50.80 7:59.18 2
1) Lee, Matthew SO 2) Taylor, Lance JR
3) Graham, Donovan SR 4) Reed, Hunter SO
8 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 8:11.99 8:12.40 1
1) Spearman, Stephen JR 2) George, Caleb JR
3) Rivera, Jacob FR 4) Hochhalter, Andrew SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Starting Height: 1.78
NCCAA Rec: R 2.18m 5/1/1990 Dwayne Stanford, Malone
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Moffitt, Michael JR Indiana Wesl 2.15m 2.08m 6-09.75 10
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
O O XO XXX
2 Ventry, Joe SO York (Neb.) 1.98m 1.98m 6-06.00 8
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O XO O XO XXX
3 Tvardzik, Samuel FR Cedarville 1.93m 1.93m 6-04.00 6
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XO XXX
4 Foust, Tanner SR Bethel (Ind. 1.93m 1.93m 6-04.00 5
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
XO O XXO XXX
5 Elmore, Darion JR Southern Wes 1.90m 1.88m 6-02.00 4
1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXX
6 Cory, Aaron SR Spring Arbor 1.93m 1.88m 6-02.00 3
1.83 1.88 1.93
XO XO XXX
7 Pollard, Corey SO Warner 1.86m 1.88m 6-02.00 2
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
XO XO XO XXX
8 Monaghan, Ian FR Ohio Christi 1.83m 1.88m 6-02.00 1
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXO XXX
9 Randles, P.J. SR Campbellsvil 1.88m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
O XXX
10 Bernard, Josiah FR Cedarville 1.90m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
XO XXX
10 McGinnis, Aaron JR Roberts Wesl 1.83m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O XO XXX
12 Tatum, Derrick SO Southwestern 1.93m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
XXO XXX
12 Neal, Jamiel FR Shorter 1.90m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O XXO XXX
14 Trejo, Adam FR Bethel (Ind. 1.88m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
XO XXO XXX
15 Parker, Bennett FR Grace 1.88m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
XXO XXX
-- Hughes, Matt FR Greenville 1.86m NH
1.78
XXX
-- Matson, Eric FR Trinity Luth 1.75m NH
1.78
XXX
-- Austin, Jajuan JR McMurry 2.11m NH
1.98
XXX
-- King, Caleb SR Indiana Wesl 1.87m NH
1.83
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Starting Height: 3.85
NCCAA Rec: R 5.30m 5/1/1993 Tim Mack, Malone
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Blackwell, James SR Cedarville 4.70m 5.00m 16-04.75 10
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.20
XO XXO PPP O O XXX
2 Dunford, Nathan JR Trinity West 4.50m 5.00m 16-04.75 8
4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.20
XO XO O PPP XO XO XXX
3 Sinclair, Jamie JR Trinity West 4.00m 4.45m 14-07.25 6
4.30 4.45 4.60
XXO O XXX
4 Umfress, Zach JR Fresno Pacif 4.76m 4.30m 14-01.25 5
4.30 4.45
XXO XXX
5 Sturgeon, Aaron FR Cedarville 4.00m 4.15m 13-07.25 4
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
O XXO XO XXX
6 Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind. 4.25m 4.00m 13-01.50 3
4.00 4.15
XO XXX
-- Vos, Drew JR Bethel (Ind. 4.25m NH
4.30
XXX
-- Olsen, Mitchel SO Greenville 4.00m NH
3.85
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 7.30m 5/8/2010 Calon Boyd/JW Maierle, Bethel
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 McDaniel, Donte SO Fresno Pacif 7.25m 7.38mR 0.5 24-02.50 10
6.16m(-0.3) FOUL(0.4) 6.79m(0.9) 7.10m(+0.0) 7.38m(0.5) FOUL(1.1)
2 Hamilton, Isaac JR McMurry 7.36m 7.14m -0.6 23-05.25 8
6.85m(-1.2) 6.68m(-0.2) 7.14m(-0.6) 6.99m(-0.2) 6.75m(-0.1) FOUL(0.2)
3 Beck, Dalen SO Indiana Wesl 7.24m 7.04m 1.3 23-01.25 6
6.76m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) 7.04m(1.3) 7.01m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.92m(0.9)
4 Linde, James JR Trinity West 6.93m 0.4 22-09.00 5
6.64m(+0.0) 6.57m(-0.8) 6.61m(-1.2) 6.93m(0.4) 6.57m(+0.0) 6.77m(0.9)
5 Manago, Anthony SO Trinity Luth 6.63m 6.83m -1.1 22-05.00 4
6.73m(-1.2) 6.83m(-1.1) 6.75m(+0.0) 6.69m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.82m(+0.0)
6 Willman, Jonathan FR Shorter 7.05m 6.82m -2.1 22-04.50 3
6.82m(-2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.41m(1.4) 6.49m(1.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
7 McGinnis, Aaron JR Roberts Wesl 6.91m 6.76m +0.0 22-02.25 2
6.16m(+0.0) 6.71m(1.1) 6.67m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.76m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
8 Barry, Rick FR Lee (Tenn.) 6.88m 6.57m +0.0 21-06.75 1
6.15m(-0.9) 4.98m(-0.7) 6.57m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 6.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Goforth, Hunter FR Lee (Tenn.) 6.43m 6.49m 1.0 21-03.50
6.49m(1.0) 5.53m(-0.8) 6.31m(-0.4) 4.81m(1.7) 6.20m(-0.6) 6.20m(0.6)
10 Williamson, Colby FR Dallas Bapti 6.79m 6.45m -1.9 21-02.00
6.45m(-1.9) 6.32m(-2.0) 6.28m(+0.0)
11 Thompson, Philip FR Cedarville 6.66m 6.44m +0.0 21-01.50
6.39m(-0.2) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0)
12 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 6.90m 6.40m 0.6 21-00.00
6.23m(+0.0) 6.40m(0.6) 6.32m(0.1)
13 Donovan, David SO Roberts Wesl 6.76m 6.01m -0.3 19-08.75
6.01m(-0.3) 6.01m(-2.1) FOUL(-2.0)
14 Jones, Ryan FR Bethel (Ind. 6.55m 5.95m -0.4 19-06.25
5.95m(-0.4) 5.62m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
14 Howard, Kedemah SR Shorter 6.50m 5.95m 1.4 19-06.25
5.95m(1.4) FOUL(-1.1) 5.66m(-0.2)
-- Williams, Jarrid SO Greenville 6.39m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.4)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 15.39m 5/1/1981 Cory Tyler, Biloa
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 McDaniel, Donte SO Fresno Pacif 15.39m 15.45mR +0.0 50-08.25 10
14.55m(-0.7) 15.10m(-0.8) 14.73m(0.2) 15.45m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15.20m(-0.1)
2 Randles, P.J. SR Campbellsvil 14.51m 13.73m 0.9 45-00.50 8
FOUL(-0.4) 13.73m(0.9) PASS(+0.0) 13.17m(-1.5) PASS(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1)
3 Ventry, Joe SO York (Neb.) 13.70m 13.62m 0.1 44-08.25 6
12.92m(-0.6) 13.25m(1.8) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.1) 11.96m(-0.2) 13.62m(0.1)
4 Williams, Jarrid SO Greenville 13.58m 13.56m 0.8 44-06.00 5
12.34m(1.0) 13.56m(0.8) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 11.76m(+0.0) 13.15m(1.3)
5 Howard, Kedemah SR Shorter 13.84m 13.49m 0.5 44-03.25 4
FOUL(0.4) 13.49m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.5) 13.10m(0.4) FOUL(0.4)
6 Cady, Jordan SR Houghton 13.68m 13.36m 2.4 43-10.00 3
13.36m(2.4) 13.31m(0.4) 13.08m(+0.0) 13.05m(0.9) 12.84m(-1.5) 12.89m(0.8)
7 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 13.25m 13.30m 1.6 43-07.75 2
13.23m(0.3) 13.30m(1.6) 13.04m(-0.3) 12.99m(1.7) 12.77m(1.3) PASS(+0.0)
8 Douglas, Nicholas FR Warner 13.18m 13.24m 1.4 43-05.25 1
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) 13.24m(1.4) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.4)
9 Marx, Josiah SO Indiana Wesl 13.65m 12.95m -2.0 42-06.00
12.95m(-2.0) 12.85m(1.8) 12.57m(0.2) PASS(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 12.71m(0.5)
10 McGinnis, Aaron JR Roberts Wesl 13.19m 12.71m +0.0 41-08.50
12.71m(+0.0) 12.59m(0.9) 12.66m(0.8)
11 Tvardzik, Samuel FR Cedarville 12.65m 12.62m +0.0 41-05.00
12.27m(+0.0) 11.87m(0.5) 12.62m(+0.0)
12 Steele, Josiah FR Trinity Luth 13.04m 12.58m 1.0 41-03.25
12.48m(-1.2) 12.58m(1.0) 12.37m(1.4)
13 Olds, Nathan FR New Hope Chr 12.80m 12.54m -0.5 41-01.75
11.98m(0.3) FOUL(2.2) 12.54m(-0.5)
14 Thurman, Christian FR Campbellsvil 12.51m 12.38m 0.7 40-07.50
12.12m(0.7) FOUL(0.3) 12.38m(0.7)
15 Cory, Aaron SR Spring Arbor 12.63m 12.36m -0.2 40-06.75
FOUL(0.8) 12.22m(3.0) 12.36m(-0.2)
16 Perrin, Drew JR Grace 12.58m 12.24m 2.2 40-02.00
12.05m(0.3) 12.09m(-0.7) 12.24m(2.2)
17 Marshall, Isaiah FR Trinity Luth 12.53m 11.95m 2.2 39-02.50
11.26m(1.9) 11.95m(2.2) 11.94m(2.5)
18 Beasley, Barry FR Warner 12.09m 11.68m -1.1 38-04.00
11.60m(-0.6) FOUL(1.0) 11.68m(-1.1)
-- Trejo, Adam FR Bethel (Ind. 12.85m FOUL
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.8)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 19.67m 5/4/2013 Paul Davis, McMurry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Geeo, Jake SO Dallas Bapti 14.41m 14.70m 48-02.75 10
13.44m 14.70m 14.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Soptich, Alex JR Bethel (Ind. 14.76m 14.69m 48-02.50 8
13.75m FOUL FOUL 13.50m 14.69m 13.96m
3 Hammer, Hunter JR Trinity Luth 14.09m 14.60m 47-11.00 6
FOUL 14.18m 14.60m FOUL FOUL 13.72m
4 Escabedo, Eric FR Bethel (Ind. 14.26m 14.53m 47-08.00 5
FOUL 13.60m FOUL 13.89m 13.77m 14.53m
5 Cassidy, Michael JR Warner 14.78m 14.51m 47-07.25 4
13.11m FOUL 14.09m 14.51m FOUL FOUL
6 Miller, David FR Bethel (Ind. 13.64m 14.40m 47-03.00 3
13.53m 13.48m 13.23m 13.55m 14.40m 14.37m
7 Back, Tyler SO Grace 14.12m 14.32m 46-11.75 2
13.54m 13.90m 13.63m 13.98m 14.32m 14.16m
8 Smith, Caleb SR York (Neb.) 14.05m 14.05m 46-01.25 1
13.24m 13.27m 14.05m 13.79m FOUL 13.46m
9 Campbell, Karl SR Southwestern 14.07m 13.44m 44-01.25
13.06m 13.36m 13.44m FOUL 12.68m 13.11m
10 Ostrander, Kyle SO Bethel (Ind. 14.29m 13.19m 43-03.25
FOUL FOUL 13.19m
11 Ruffin, La'Roy JR Greenville 13.49m 12.98m 42-07.00
12.89m FOUL 12.98m
12 Johnson, Dajuan JR Greenville 13.35m 12.94m 42-05.50
FOUL 12.42m 12.94m
13 Long, Quintin JR Emmanuel (Ga 12.87m 12.53m 41-01.50
12.31m 12.35m 12.53m
14 Seitz, Macallister JR Grace 13.02m 12.40m 40-08.25
12.40m 12.08m 12.21m
15 Kujawa, Trent FR Spring Arbor 11.73m 11.00m 36-01.25
10.54m 10.52m 11.00m
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 58.29m 5/2/2008 John Bowman, Indiana Weslayan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Micozzi, Elias SO Bethel (Ind. 50.76m 49.93m 163-10 10
46.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.93m 48.12m
2 Soptich, Alex JR Bethel (Ind. 48.87m 49.18m 161-04 8
45.98m FOUL 49.18m 47.30m FOUL FOUL
3 Waugh, Bryan SR Greenville 46.03m 46.73m 153-04 6
42.90m 45.06m 46.73m 45.71m 46.24m 45.81m
4 Alexis, Daniel SR Shorter 48.13m 45.77m 150-02 5
43.68m FOUL 43.54m FOUL 45.77m FOUL
5 Adams, John SR Mississippi 45.70m 45.61m 149-08 4
42.61m 45.61m 37.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Seitz, Macallister JR Grace 44.89m 45.00m 147-08 3
FOUL 41.33m 45.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 DeVenter, Bobby JR Indiana Wesl 44.47m 43.70m 143-04 2
39.99m 43.28m 42.21m 43.70m FOUL FOUL
8 Ostrander, Kyle SO Bethel (Ind. 45.30m 43.61m 143-01 1
43.61m FOUL FOUL 42.83m FOUL FOUL
9 Gosch, Kevin SR McMurry 45.00m 43.60m 143-00
37.97m 43.60m FOUL 39.02m FOUL 43.56m
10 Cassidy, Michael JR Warner 44.30m 42.85m 140-07
41.50m FOUL 42.85m
11 Alao, Adetoye FR Oklahoma Chr 42.12m 42.77m 140-04
FOUL 42.77m 40.94m
12 Kujawa, Trent FR Spring Arbor 42.00m 40.47m 132-09
40.47m FOUL FOUL
13 Hammer, Hunter JR Trinity Luth 42.16m 40.42m 132-07
38.62m 40.42m FOUL
14 Boston, Elihaj FR Warner 41.86m 39.98m 131-02
36.08m 35.80m 39.98m
15 Smith, Caleb SR York (Neb.) 40.98m 38.44m 126-01
36.39m 38.44m 35.54m
16 Jurius, Hayden JR Roberts Wesl 42.76m 36.93m 121-02
FOUL 36.93m 35.75m
17 Smellie, Andre SO Shorter 37.30m 34.88m 114-05
34.88m 32.62m FOUL
-- Long, Quintin JR Emmanuel (Ga 45.41m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Escabedo, Eric FR Bethel (Ind. 42.61m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 58.77m 5/4/2013 Josh Kuusisto, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Waugh, Bryan SR Greenville 51.76m 50.12m 164-05 10
47.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.37m 50.12m
2 Gosch, Kevin SR McMurry 51.06m 49.27m 161-08 8
49.27m FOUL 43.09m FOUL 48.27m 47.40m
3 Alexis, Daniel SR Shorter 49.80m 48.33m 158-07 6
45.33m FOUL 48.04m FOUL 44.71m 48.33m
4 Miller, David FR Bethel (Ind. 48.67m 46.78m 153-06 5
FOUL 42.77m FOUL 46.78m FOUL FOUL
5 Hammer, Hunter JR Trinity Luth 46.23m 45.85m 150-05 4
42.32m 44.50m 45.80m FOUL 45.85m FOUL
6 Ostrander, Kyle SO Bethel (Ind. 45.44m 45.03m 147-09 3
45.03m FOUL 44.97m FOUL FOUL 44.02m
7 Micozzi, Elias SO Bethel (Ind. 46.92m 44.96m 147-06 2
FOUL FOUL 44.91m 41.82m 44.30m 44.96m
8 Soptich, Alex JR Bethel (Ind. 46.36m 44.20m 145-00 1
41.63m 44.20m 42.32m 41.61m FOUL FOUL
9 Crawford, Chris FR Greenville 42.95m 43.70m 143-04
40.61m FOUL 42.49m 43.70m FOUL 43.02m
10 Nichols, Stuart FR Campbellsvil 41.48m 41.88m 137-05
41.88m 39.08m 35.98m
11 Atteberry, Dusty SO Greenville 43.79m 41.40m 135-10
41.40m 39.08m FOUL
12 Brown, Jacob FR Grace 42.02m 41.06m 134-08
41.06m FOUL FOUL
13 Back, Tyler SO Grace 43.69m 40.76m 133-09
36.86m 39.19m 40.76m
14 Cassidy, Michael JR Warner 41.68m 40.55m 133-00
FOUL FOUL 40.55m
15 Stokes, Darnez SR Greenville 41.71m 39.64m 130-01
FOUL FOUL 39.64m
16 Seitz, Macallister JR Grace 42.74m 39.37m 129-02
39.37m FOUL 38.20m
17 Jurius, Hayden JR Roberts Wesl 44.11m 38.78m 127-03
FOUL 38.78m FOUL
18 Burgess, Ryan SO Greenville 41.83m 37.06m 121-07
FOUL FOUL 37.06m
19 Escabedo, Eric FR Bethel (Ind. 39.06m 35.71m 117-02
35.71m FOUL FOUL
20 Millaire, Keoni Tom FR Bethel (Ind. 40.13m 32.22m 105-08
32.22m FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 65.86m 5/1/1986 Rick Cleveland, Univ. of Spring Harbor
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Shaw, Malcolm FR Roberts Wesl 55.36m 54.00m 177-02 10
51.03m 48.85m 44.26m 52.15m 52.02m 54.00m
2 Fry, Brandin SO York (Neb.) 49.32m 51.78m 169-10 8
48.01m 49.10m 49.13m 51.78m 45.24m 50.71m
3 Pinion, Chase SR Bethel (Ind. 47.77m 49.96m 163-11 6
44.51m 48.51m 47.58m 44.97m 45.58m 49.96m
4 Boisse, Jackson SO Bethel (Ind. 51.52m 47.30m 155-02 5
40.33m 47.30m 45.54m 45.56m 44.33m 46.97m
5 Richendollar, Jeffrey SR Bethel (Ind. 46.42m 45.97m 150-10 4
40.98m 44.28m 39.33m FOUL 44.48m 45.97m
6 Martin, Seth SR Greenville 48.69m 45.30m 148-07 3
44.40m 41.13m 44.58m 44.61m FOUL 45.30m
7 Jurius, Mitchell SO Roberts Wesl 44.35m 45.20m 148-03 2
38.77m 45.20m 42.08m 36.56m 38.89m 43.60m
8 Cassidy, Michael JR Warner 47.70m 44.32m 145-05 1
44.05m 42.43m 42.89m 43.87m 44.32m 41.55m
9 Campbell, Karl SR Southwestern 44.10m 44.25m 145-02
41.63m 42.11m 44.25m 37.12m 42.77m FOUL
10 Burnett, Thomas SR McMurry 48.05m 42.68m 140-00
41.14m 42.68m 42.48m
11 Cory, Aaron SR Spring Arbor 44.53m 42.38m 139-00
39.49m 42.38m 40.65m
12 Miller, David FR Bethel (Ind. 45.85m 42.26m 138-08
42.26m 40.24m PASS
13 Yeager, Austin FR Dallas Bapti 44.79m 41.59m 136-05
40.47m 36.28m 41.59m
14 Brown, Jacob FR Grace 46.18m 41.16m 135-00
41.16m 40.68m FOUL
15 Brady, Marshall SO Houghton 43.61m 40.93m 134-03
36.00m 37.66m 40.93m
16 Diaz Carbo, Sebastian FR Central Chri 40.30m 39.28m 128-10
39.28m 35.05m FOUL
17 Gipson, Demytreus SO Campbellsvil 44.93m 39.05m 128-01
39.05m 36.97m 37.48m
18 Millaire, Keoni Tom FR Bethel (Ind. 45.72m 38.33m 125-09
37.89m FOUL 38.33m
19 Powell, Kaleb SR Spring Arbor 40.80m 36.70m 120-05
35.89m 27.57m 36.70m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rivera, Gabe SR Roberts Wesl 11.38 -1.7 778
2 Fletcher, Lane FR Shorter 11.70 -1.7 711
3 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 11.84 -1.7 683
4 Brown, Nathan JR Grace 12.03 -1.7 645
5 Hernandez, Cale SO Trinity West 12.05 -1.7 641
6 DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl 12.23 -1.7 606
7 Peterson, Zac FR Southwestern 12.26 -1.7 601
8 Shockley, Chevy JR Southern Wes 12.67 -1.7 525
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rivera, Gabe SR Roberts Wesl 50.84 776
2 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 51.75 736
3 DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl 52.38 708
4 Fletcher, Lane FR Shorter 52.69 695
5 Hernandez, Cale SO Trinity West 52.88 687
6 Brown, Nathan JR Grace 53.06 679
7 Peterson, Zac FR Southwestern 54.07 637
8 Shockley, Chevy JR Southern Wes 56.69 533
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fletcher, Lane FR Shorter 4:47.63 633
2 Hernandez, Cale SO Trinity West 4:53.86 596
3 Peterson, Zac FR Southwestern 4:54.66 591
4 DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl 4:55.71 585
5 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 4:58.86 566
6 Brown, Nathan JR Grace 5:06.19 525
7 Rivera, Gabe SR Roberts Wesl 5:15.10 476
8 Shockley, Chevy JR Southern Wes 5:26.68 416
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Shockley, Chevy JR Southern Wes 16.44 -0.6 2 684
2 Hernandez, Cale SO Trinity West 16.54 -0.6 2 673
3 DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl 16.76 -0.6 2 650
4 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 16.76 +0.0 1 650
5 Rivera, Gabe SR Roberts Wesl 17.07 +0.0 1 617
6 Fletcher, Lane FR Shorter 17.50 +0.0 1 573
7 Brown, Nathan JR Grace 17.58 +0.0 1 565
8 Peterson, Zac FR Southwestern 19.73 -0.6 2 371
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Nathan JR Grace 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
P P P P P P P P P P P O XO O O XO XXO XXX
1 Rivera, Gabe SR Roberts Wesl 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
P P P P P P P P P XO P O O XO XO XO XO XXX
3 DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
P P P P P P P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
4 Hernandez, Cale SO Trinity West 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P P P P XO XO XXX
4 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P P P O P O XO P XXX
4 Fletcher, Lane FR Shorter 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P O P O O O XO XXX
7 Shockley, Chevy JR Southern Wes 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P XO O O XO O XO XXX
8 Peterson, Zac FR Southwestern 1.53m 5-00.25 411
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
XXO XO XXO XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fletcher, Lane FR Shorter 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
O O XO XXO XO O XXX
2 Shockley, Chevy JR Southern Wes 3.90m 12-09.50 590
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
O PPP O O O XXX
3 Brown, Nathan JR Grace 3.50m 11-05.75 482
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
O PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
4 Hernandez, Cale SO Trinity West 3.40m 11-01.75 457
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
O PPP XXO XXX
4 DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl 3.40m 11-01.75 457
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
O PPP O O XXX
6 Rivera, Gabe SR Roberts Wesl 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
O O XO XO XO XXO O O XXX
7 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 2.90m 9-06.25 333
2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
XXO O O O O O O XXX
8 Peterson, Zac FR Southwestern 2.50m 8-02.50 242
2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
XO O O XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brown, Nathan JR Grace 6.75m 1.1 22-01.75 755
6.22m(1.4) 6.57m(1.0) 6.75m(1.1)
2 Rivera, Gabe SR Roberts Wesl 6.30m 1.3 20-08.00 652
6.07m(2.2) FOUL(1.5) 6.30m(1.3)
3 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 6.26m 2.2 20-06.50 644
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.0) 6.26m(2.2)
4 Hernandez, Cale SO Trinity West 6.17m 2.2 20-03.00 624
5.93m(1.7) 6.07m(1.2) 6.17m(2.2)
5 DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl 6.13m 1.1 20-01.50 615
5.69m(1.0) 6.13m(1.1) 5.89m(+0.0)
6 Fletcher, Lane FR Shorter 5.58m 1.7 18-03.75 498
FOUL(0.9) 5.42m(0.5) 5.58m(1.7)
7 Peterson, Zac FR Southwestern 5.53m 1.8 18-01.75 487
5.53m(1.8) 5.07m(0.8) 5.27m(0.4)
8 Shockley, Chevy JR Southern Wes 5.33m 1.2 17-06.00 447
FOUL(2.1) 5.32m(1.7) 5.33m(1.2)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Cale SO Trinity West 11.47m 37-07.75 574
10.85m 11.47m 11.35m
2 DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl 11.04m 36-02.75 548
11.04m 10.84m 11.02m
3 Rivera, Gabe SR Roberts Wesl 10.82m 35-06.00 535
10.68m 10.63m 10.82m
4 Brown, Nathan JR Grace 10.28m 33-08.75 502
9.31m 10.28m FOUL
5 Fletcher, Lane FR Shorter 10.00m 32-09.75 486
10.00m 9.51m 9.70m
6 Peterson, Zac FR Southwestern 9.51m 31-02.50 456
9.51m 9.15m 8.59m
7 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 9.30m 30-06.25 444
7.75m 9.30m 9.27m
8 Shockley, Chevy JR Southern Wes 7.89m 25-10.75 360
FOUL FOUL 7.89m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Cale SO Trinity West 35.49m 116-05 574
35.49m 33.64m FOUL
2 DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl 34.28m 112-06 549
FOUL 34.06m 34.28m
3 Rivera, Gabe SR Roberts Wesl 28.69m 94-01 439
28.69m FOUL 27.81m
4 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 28.39m 93-02 433
28.39m 28.39m 26.80m
5 Shockley, Chevy JR Southern Wes 26.06m 85-06 388
23.25m 21.52m 26.06m
6 Brown, Nathan JR Grace 26.03m 85-05 387
FOUL 24.92m 26.03m
7 Fletcher, Lane FR Shorter 25.41m 83-04 375
25.41m 23.21m 24.13m
8 Peterson, Zac FR Southwestern 23.63m 77-06 341
FOUL FOUL 23.63m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl 49.35m 161-11 579
49.35m 46.13m 45.09m
2 Brown, Nathan JR Grace 43.80m 143-08 497
37.45m 43.80m FOUL
3 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 43.76m 143-07 497
40.96m 36.86m 43.76m
4 Fletcher, Lane FR Shorter 41.97m 137-08 471
39.74m 41.97m FOUL
5 Hernandez, Cale SO Trinity West 40.17m 131-09 445
40.17m 36.25m 39.84m
6 Rivera, Gabe SR Roberts Wesl 35.19m 115-05 373
35.19m 26.85m 31.25m
7 Shockley, Chevy JR Southern Wes 32.98m 108-02 341
32.98m 29.92m 32.14m
8 Peterson, Zac FR Southwestern 31.05m 101-10 314
31.05m 27.00m FOUL
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
NCCAA Rec: R 6598 5/4/2013 James Blackwell, Cedarville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl 5445 6002 10
2 Hernandez, Cale SO Trinity West 5823 8
3 Rivera, Gabe SR Roberts Wesl 5810 6
4 Brown, Nathan JR Grace 5795 5
5 Fletcher, Lane FR Shorter 5420 5611 4
6 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 5538 3
7 Shockley, Chevy JR Southern Wes 4812 2
8 Peterson, Zac FR Southwestern 4376 4451 1
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shorter 108.50 2) Indiana Wesleyan 85
3) McMurry 67.50 4) Fresno Pacific 60
5) Trinity Western 54 6) Southern Wesleyan 53
7) Dallas Baptist 52 8) Bethel (Ind.) 50.50
9) Cedarville 50 10) Roberts Wesleyan 45
11) Oklahoma Christian 41 12) Lee (Tenn.) 38
13) Mississippi College 36 14) Houghton 20
15) Campbellsville 14 16) Warner 12
17) Spring Arbor 11 17) Greenville 11
19) Grace 9.50 20) New Hope Christian 8
20) Southwestern Assemblies of 8 22) Trinity Lutheran 6
22) Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 24) York (Neb.) 5
25) Southwestern Christian 2 25) Ohio Christian 2
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shorter 98 2) Bethel (Ind.) 87
3) Indiana Wesleyan 80 4) Greenville 76
5) Trinity Western 63 6) Roberts Wesleyan 59
7) Cedarville 57 8) Lee (Tenn.) 41
9) McMurry 39 10) Oklahoma Christian 35
11) Emmanuel (Ga.) 27 12) Fresno Pacific 25
13) Mississippi College 24 14) York (Neb.) 23
15) Trinity Lutheran 19 16) Dallas Baptist 18
16) Warner 18 18) Campbellsville 17
19) Grace 15 20) Southern Wesleyan 13
21) Spring Arbor 8 22) Columbia Int'l 6
23) Houghton 3 24) Central Christian 2
25) Southwestern Christian 1 25) Ohio Christian 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·193617 views
|